Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,134.06
108.53
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 1,061.41
127.64
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 1,060.95
128.59
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 1,055.11
130.25
Justin Fitzgerald smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
5 1,046.01
116.94
David Collins
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
6 1,035.05
128.10
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 1,026.20
104.99
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
8 1,005.58
127.41
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 966.01
130.28
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10 965.37
115.46
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 950.26
110.42
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 949.52
111.23
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 933.11
107.43
Michael Witt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 925.98
107.96
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 905.12
109.22
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 896.65
117.41
Grant Nelson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 892.41
121.66
Keith Gateley smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
18 892.28
136.69
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 887.29
119.62
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 873.41
129.84
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 872.65
107.51
Milan Sejka
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
22 866.64
112.68
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 863.51
111.97
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24 834.78
114.49
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 824.41
140.07
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
26 824.14
115.87
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
27 822.21
116.64
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 810.20
116.38
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 799.25
105.33
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 798.52
117.89
Lisa Turner
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 795.17
100.80
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
32 791.32
108.22
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 791.01
120.19
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 781.79
122.41
James Nugent
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
35 774.54
103.48
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 771.55
90.30
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 768.81
79.61
Frank Van Der Hoeven
Raywood (AU / VIC)
38 761.94
99.02
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 761.72
118.05
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 759.43
132.14
Bernhard Eckey
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 758.34
123.74
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 757.98
125.59
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
43 757.74
111.72
Jacques Graells smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 747.93
121.74
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 732.72
100.28
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
46 731.22
108.88
Marius Gerke
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 728.32
126.44
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 727.95
98.20
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
49 723.18
132.19
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 721.65
131.01
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
Clouddancers
binder
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Tost
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
FLARM