Latest News: 25. June more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,637.26
152.73
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 1,398.77
132.37
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 1,389.85
117.64
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 1,171.11
121.12
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 1,161.31
118.87
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 1,140.50
117.42
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 1,112.53
130.13
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 1,109.40
104.48
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 1,108.24
117.00
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 1,107.15
125.87
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 1,104.94
126.91
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 1,104.82
127.70
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 1,104.49
110.13
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 1,095.59
140.98
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 1,059.66
116.12
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 1,058.17
121.75
Richard Traill
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
17 1,050.38
115.25
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 1,047.23
127.18
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 1,038.44
104.32
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 1,037.73
109.90
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 1,017.98
111.57
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 1,003.87
91.56
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 1,000.60
122.43
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 985.96
110.87
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 984.62
117.96
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 978.03
104.32
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 977.68
95.29
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
28 974.96
114.83
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 970.84
105.01
Philip Ritchie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 968.02
111.20
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 964.02
124.13
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 960.76
107.77
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 959.40
105.80
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 951.83
108.16
Caleb White
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
35 949.05
99.23
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 944.29
120.20
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
37 943.27
117.76
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 939.83
112.89
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 939.54
102.53
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 938.29
118.29
Ben Loxton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
41 929.38
131.02
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 919.13
98.69
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
43 913.29
106.43
Stephen Jinks
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
44 909.75
109.46
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
45 907.84
118.78
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 904.14
92.10
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 892.43
137.99
Kelvyn Flavall
Omarama (NZ / S)
48 891.64
111.74
Ian Steventon smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 887.00
122.81
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
50 883.26
121.19
Akemi Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TQ Avionics
binder
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Bürklin
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
HPH
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC