Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 846.50
112.61
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 823.08
116.95
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
3 784.66
106.27
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 660.19
89.87
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 626.90
85.57
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
6 622.87
93.59
Cooper Gibbs
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
7 597.30
95.45
Kel Burgess
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 479.12
92.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 456.49
68.57
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 436.48
74.63
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 428.18
92.00
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 423.52
89.72
Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
13 413.64
126.37
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 409.96
98.20
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 380.99
113.46
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 380.99
93.36
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 376.80
65.13
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 368.07
96.22
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19 365.29
93.52
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 358.95
113.01
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 351.88
105.26
SIDNEY DEWEY
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
22 349.50
70.79
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
23 336.86
111.24
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 314.42
83.52
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 290.48
61.40
Les Vorosmarthy smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 261.37
52.86
Bob Gray
Matamata (NZ / N)
27 258.21
79.12
Terry Fromont
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 232.52
75.54
William Nixon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 231.75
81.48
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
30 202.70
99.61
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 200.09
69.93
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 189.16
55.46
Stuart Lutton
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
33 175.59
49.91
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
34 106.09
65.40
Thomas Absolon
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
35 76.28
49.99
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Bürklin
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
binder
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Milvus
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Baudisch Design
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM