Latest News: 20. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,085.49
148.13
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 962.78
102.79
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 914.41
109.69
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 904.47
111.10
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 894.39
112.08
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 884.62
88.40
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 865.34
117.81
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 846.50
112.61
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 839.26
92.90
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 823.08
116.95
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 822.27
115.85
Richard Traill
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 815.17
132.09
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 811.91
118.91
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 796.82
109.46
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 784.66
106.27
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 661.20
86.78
Paul Gibbs
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 660.19
89.87
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 657.50
105.46
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 626.90
85.57
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 622.87
93.59
Cooper Gibbs
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
21 603.58
105.05
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 597.30
95.45
Kel Burgess
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 582.01
84.13
Phil Eldridge
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 573.21
107.53
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
25 559.90
103.52
Nick King
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 547.90
95.27
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 538.73
110.18
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 530.48
79.68
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 479.12
92.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 467.27
91.25
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 458.63
82.90
Murray Wardell
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
32 456.49
68.57
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 436.48
74.63
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 428.18
92.00
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 423.52
89.72
Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
36 401.48
73.75
Michael Brandon
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
37 399.21
77.16
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 393.89
74.22
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 391.80
110.56
Don Woodward
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
40 380.99
113.46
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 380.99
93.36
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 380.67
59.91
guangwei shang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 376.80
65.13
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 373.41
58.18
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 372.08
58.16
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 371.11
81.31
Neil Campbell smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
47 368.07
96.22
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
48 367.69
79.58
Huge Grandstaff
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 367.67
103.39
Tim Shirley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
50 365.29
93.52
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
navITer
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
WINTER Instruments
HPH
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau