Latest News: 24. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,086.54
106.19
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 892.75
109.07
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
3 871.58
103.76
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 854.54
130.08
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 722.00
111.94
Josef Bostik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 697.33
90.38
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 681.64
112.42
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 664.68
94.49
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
9 664.58
108.12
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 633.49
121.33
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 600.36
96.82
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 593.08
103.27
Jeremy Pack
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 591.70
86.23
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 562.67
110.26
Richard Traill smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
15 560.78
106.54
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 548.08
136.91
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 512.58
121.94
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18 493.23
102.73
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 484.06
123.24
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 471.84
85.23
Brink van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 465.73
78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 456.64
78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 436.11
118.97
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 435.03
101.66
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
25 411.51
65.87
Hikaru Toyoshima
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 394.18
75.02
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 392.43
96.83
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 383.42
107.22
Norm Bloch
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 383.37
104.24
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 347.87
97.77
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
31 339.67
95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 334.56
50.57
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 333.43
76.08
Jan Cerveny
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 333.30
79.03
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 313.81
93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 312.79
86.62
Bernt Hall
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 307.86
71.87
Ian Van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 297.56
58.81
Nic Richardson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 296.30
67.97
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 296.28
81.16
Jonathan Ash
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 284.95
67.00
Stuart Usher
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
42 275.29
81.62
Tatsuya Yoshikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 274.87
84.88
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 270.70
78.25
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 267.35
61.43
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 256.65
84.79
Ulrich Brunet smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 256.00
77.60
Chris Runeckles
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 250.31
78.42
Don Woodward
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 244.44
47.54
Hana Treslova
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 243.90
80.34
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
ILEC
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV