Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,086.54
106.19
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 892.75
109.07
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
3 871.58
103.76
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 854.54
130.08
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 697.33
90.38
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 681.64
112.42
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 664.68
94.49
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 664.58
108.12
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 633.49
121.33
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 600.36
96.82
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 591.70
86.23
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 562.67
110.26
Richard Traill smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
13 560.78
106.54
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 548.08
136.91
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 512.58
121.94
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
16 493.23
102.73
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 484.06
123.24
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 471.84
85.23
Brink van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 465.73
78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 456.64
78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 436.11
118.97
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
22 435.03
101.66
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23 411.51
65.87
Hikaru Toyoshima
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 392.43
96.83
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 383.42
107.22
Norm Bloch
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 383.37
104.24
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 347.87
97.77
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 339.67
95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 334.56
50.57
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 333.30
79.03
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 313.81
93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 312.79
86.62
Bernt Hall
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 307.86
71.87
Ian Van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 296.30
67.97
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 296.28
81.16
Jonathan Ash
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
36 284.95
67.00
Stuart Usher
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
37 275.29
81.62
Tatsuya Yoshikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 274.87
84.88
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 270.70
78.25
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 267.35
61.43
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 256.65
84.79
Ulrich Brunet smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 256.00
77.60
Chris Runeckles
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 250.31
78.42
Don Woodward
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
44 244.44
47.54
Hana Treslova
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 243.90
80.34
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 237.38
36.17
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 233.32
107.60
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 219.40
69.19
Brendon Taylor
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 207.09
73.17
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 200.74
77.81
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
ILEC
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Tost
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments