Latest News: 06. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,126.28
117.55
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 1,105.98
106.16
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
3 1,102.93
112.14
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 1,096.94
119.22
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 882.59
110.04
Peter Johansson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 882.59
127.40
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 871.64
106.12
Ian Cook smiley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
8 840.87
95.25
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 838.44
125.35
Eric Heinonen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 835.02
117.23
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11 826.54
117.60
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 826.02
105.07
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 825.95
118.45
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 825.24
123.93
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 825.01
124.88
Pavel Trojan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 731.30
95.28
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 709.09
104.48
Ian de Ferranti
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 565.13
99.53
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 553.89
102.50
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 546.97
99.81
Martin Ficnar
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 524.83
100.67
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 507.95
97.40
Paul Croft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
23 478.53
87.70
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 475.97
100.04
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 469.51
78.68
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 452.03
98.64
Casey Lewis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 435.40
107.84
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28 353.84
93.61
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
29 345.12
96.47
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
30 341.90
72.93
Grant Rookes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 339.09
69.41
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 293.37
83.94
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 289.53
86.06
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 262.30
86.41
Chris Becek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 244.72
62.68
Petr Starek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 236.06
103.25
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 184.86
92.02
Terry Bellair smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 175.25
91.05
Colin Collum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 140.04
58.53
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 104.43
53.21
Mal Williams
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
Air Avionics
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
ILEC
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
navITer
binder
Milvus
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
LXNAV
Baudisch Design
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments