Latest News: 28. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,086.89
138.02
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 1,086.54
106.19
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
3 916.30
108.80
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 907.72
118.66
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 892.75
109.07
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 881.09
125.20
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 871.58
103.76
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 862.97
132.64
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 859.90
115.74
Josef Bostik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 681.64
112.42
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 664.68
94.49
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 664.58
108.12
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 660.21
83.50
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 648.91
108.69
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 633.49
121.33
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 614.64
72.96
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 600.36
96.82
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 593.08
103.27
Jeremy Pack
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 591.70
86.23
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 562.67
110.26
Richard Traill smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
21 560.78
106.54
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 557.08
98.63
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 550.50
126.56
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 548.08
136.91
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 537.66
96.92
Olgierd Urbanczyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 512.58
121.94
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 493.23
102.73
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 471.84
85.23
Brink van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 469.53
96.86
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 465.73
78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 456.64
78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 436.11
118.97
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
33 435.03
101.66
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
34 417.57
120.14
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
35 411.51
65.87
Hikaru Toyoshima
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 407.36
74.32
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 406.57
85.02
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
38 392.43
96.83
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 348.88
72.55
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 347.87
97.77
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 339.67
95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 334.55
56.89
Michael Develin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 333.43
76.08
Jan Cerveny
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 333.30
79.03
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 318.33
69.13
Hamid Nazari
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
46 313.81
93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 312.79
86.62
Bernt Hall
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 307.86
71.87
Ian Van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 304.83
76.22
Brendon Taylor
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
50 297.56
58.81
Nic Richardson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
Tost
ILEC
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
binder
HPH
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes