Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,085.49
148.13
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 962.78
102.79
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 914.41
109.69
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 904.47
111.10
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 894.39
112.08
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 884.62
88.40
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 865.34
117.81
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 846.50
112.61
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 839.26
92.90
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 823.08
116.95
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 822.27
115.85
Richard Traill
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 815.17
132.09
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 811.91
118.91
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 796.82
109.46
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 784.66
106.27
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 661.20
86.78
Paul Gibbs
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 660.19
89.87
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 657.50
105.46
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 626.90
85.57
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 622.87
93.59
Cooper Gibbs
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
21 603.58
105.05
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 597.30
95.45
Kel Burgess
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 582.01
84.13
Phil Eldridge
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 573.21
107.53
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
25 559.90
103.52
Nick King
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 547.90
95.27
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 538.73
110.18
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 530.48
79.68
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 479.12
92.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 467.27
91.25
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 458.63
82.90
Murray Wardell
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
32 456.49
68.57
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 436.48
74.63
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 428.18
92.00
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 423.52
89.72
Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
36 401.48
73.75
Michael Brandon
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
37 399.21
77.16
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 393.89
74.22
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 391.80
110.56
Don Woodward
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
40 380.99
113.46
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 380.99
93.36
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 380.67
59.91
guangwei shang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 376.80
65.13
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 373.41
58.18
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 372.08
58.16
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 371.11
81.31
Neil Campbell smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
47 368.07
96.22
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
48 367.69
79.58
Huge Grandstaff
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 367.67
103.39
Tim Shirley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
50 365.29
93.52
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
Tost
ILEC
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments