Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,148.64
129.71
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 1,098.44
121.35
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
3 861.48
113.66
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 823.20
126.69
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 819.69
114.23
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
6 702.90
112.75
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 697.08
100.85
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 643.20
117.37
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 635.50
101.80
Sophie Curio
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 632.22
89.26
Russell Edwards
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 614.53
113.37
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 582.78
85.85
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 580.89
131.68
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 573.15
75.09
Owen Jones
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
15 571.39
97.52
SIDNEY DEWEY
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
16 565.21
129.08
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17 557.73
106.03
Glenn Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 542.64
83.84
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 491.34
126.75
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 468.66
89.26
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 450.29
92.67
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 445.49
89.34
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
23 440.54
95.80
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 413.81
104.38
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 412.37
97.73
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
26 410.45
57.76
Rodney van den Brink
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 409.85
60.65
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
28 405.77
102.43
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 403.11
101.12
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
30 403.11
114.81
David Pietsch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 393.44
70.64
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
32 390.90
72.50
Stephan Friedrich
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
33 384.36
64.56
Kim Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 383.31
93.82
Geoff Overheu
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
35 378.12
75.47
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 377.85
70.18
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 368.65
81.49
Jacob Bloom
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 366.09
76.45
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 347.46
76.07
Andrew White smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 343.73
98.13
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 343.15
91.22
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 342.36
74.99
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 341.79
87.88
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 331.52
92.41
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 328.73
92.17
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 328.73
100.71
Makoto Ichikawa
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 328.18
91.69
Charles Deal
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
48 322.07
68.22
Dominique Brassier smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 305.98
68.17
Nic Richardson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 295.09
74.58
Tim Duty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Air Avionics
Clouddancers
Tost
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM