Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,126.28
117.55
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 1,105.98
106.16
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
3 1,102.93
112.14
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 1,096.94
119.22
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 882.59
110.04
Peter Johansson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 882.59
127.40
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 871.64
106.12
Ian Cook smiley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
8 840.87
95.25
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 838.44
125.35
Eric Heinonen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 835.02
117.23
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11 826.54
117.60
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 826.02
105.07
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 825.95
118.45
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 825.24
123.93
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 825.01
124.88
Pavel Trojan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 731.30
95.28
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 709.09
104.48
Ian de Ferranti
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 565.13
99.53
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 553.89
102.50
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 546.97
99.81
Martin Ficnar
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 524.83
100.67
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 507.95
97.40
Paul Croft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
23 478.53
87.70
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 475.97
100.04
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 469.51
78.68
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 452.03
98.64
Casey Lewis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 435.40
107.84
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28 353.84
93.61
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
29 345.12
96.47
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
30 341.90
72.93
Grant Rookes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 339.09
69.41
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 293.37
83.94
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 289.53
86.06
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 262.30
86.41
Chris Becek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 244.72
62.68
Petr Starek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 236.06
103.25
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 184.86
92.02
Terry Bellair smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 175.25
91.05
Colin Collum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 140.04
58.53
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 104.43
53.21
Mal Williams
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
HPH
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
Milvus
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Baudisch Design
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding