Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 12/27/17
874.56

105.79
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 1/6/18
831.04

112.72
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 1/5/18
822.03

116.41
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 2/3/18
640.46

80.27
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 11/28/17
627.10

100.81
George Schuit
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 12/30/17
572.10

100.54
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
7 12/30/17
561.38

109.14
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
8 2/9/18
553.76

126.05
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 12/30/17
516.37

97.37
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 9/21/18
454.13

103.66
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 11/24/17
443.00

96.48
Tony Carling
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 12/31/17
428.36

89.09
Richard Traill
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
13 12/8/17
378.20

92.11
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14 1/13/18
369.21

79.52
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 2/20/18
344.14

93.25
Diana van Beek
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 11/28/17
338.00

112.15
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
17 11/21/17
337.03

82.72
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 11/22/17
337.03

106.92
Stewart May
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 1/6/18
335.23

57.78
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 3/3/18
330.64

95.81
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 11/20/17
322.46

96.88
Don Woodward
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
22 2/1/18
306.17

49.27
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 10/10/17
270.74

103.08
Steven Evans smiley
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
24 12/1/17
262.09

86.62
Andy Campbell
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 10/10/17
231.17

91.27
Terry Cubley
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
26 4/29/18
166.75

118.49
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 9/9/18
115.35

39.61
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
28 11/25/17
102.56

22.92
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 1/4/18
85.63

108.10
Catherine Conway
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
binder
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
HPH
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider