Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,237.23
111.78
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 1,234.66
102.72
Lisa Trotter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 1,229.87
116.22
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
4 1,218.49
119.42
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
5 1,168.63
100.72
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
6 1,126.28
117.55
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 1,105.98
106.16
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
8 1,102.93
112.14
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 1,096.94
119.22
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 994.22
123.16
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 991.39
103.93
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 941.02
97.93
Warren Rock
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
13 934.45
92.99
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 908.07
117.77
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15 905.25
133.77
Allan Barnes
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
16 893.42
100.22
Chad Nowak
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17 882.59
110.04
Peter Johansson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 882.59
127.40
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 881.04
107.52
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 871.64
106.12
Ian Cook smiley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
21 871.05
119.78
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 866.60
132.14
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 864.06
102.59
Roy McInnes
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
24 840.87
95.25
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 838.44
125.35
Eric Heinonen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 835.02
117.23
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
27 831.15
79.70
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 826.54
117.60
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 826.02
105.07
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 825.95
118.45
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 825.24
123.93
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 825.01
124.88
Pavel Trojan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 812.81
128.05
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 731.30
95.28
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 722.83
92.91
David Zapletal
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 709.09
104.48
Ian de Ferranti
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 666.48
107.68
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38 656.12
97.79
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 650.93
110.44
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 648.93
100.89
Steven McMahon
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
41 636.23
106.94
Allan Phelps
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
42 633.67
123.28
George Lee smiley
George Lees A... (AU / QLD)
43 631.09
83.56
Ondrej Valach
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 623.15
124.44
Ailsa McMillan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 599.44
133.35
Peter Trotter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 589.21
73.74
Greg Schmidt
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 565.13
99.53
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 560.88
102.01
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
49 560.88
97.57
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
50 553.89
102.50
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
binder
IMI Gliding
Siebert
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Baudisch Design
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
LXNAV
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
Milvus
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH