Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,086.54
106.19
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 892.75
109.07
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
3 871.58
103.76
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 697.33
90.38
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 664.68
94.49
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 600.36
96.82
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
7 560.78
106.54
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 548.08
136.91
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
9 512.58
121.94
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10 465.73
78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 456.64
78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 436.11
118.97
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
13 435.03
101.66
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14 411.51
65.87
Hikaru Toyoshima
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 402.72
80.28
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 392.43
96.83
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 383.42
107.22
Norm Bloch
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 383.37
104.24
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 356.47
112.76
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 347.87
97.77
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
21 339.67
95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 334.56
50.57
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 333.30
79.03
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 325.31
77.97
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 313.81
93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 296.28
81.16
Jonathan Ash
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 284.95
67.00
Stuart Usher
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 274.87
84.88
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 270.70
78.25
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
30 267.35
61.43
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 256.65
84.79
Ulrich Brunet smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 256.00
77.60
Chris Runeckles
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 250.31
78.42
Don Woodward
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 243.90
80.34
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 237.38
36.17
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 233.32
107.60
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 219.40
69.19
Brendon Taylor
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 207.09
73.17
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 200.74
77.81
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 184.56
57.47
Brad Jackson smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 173.48
72.25
John Buchanan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 164.23
62.99
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 158.16
63.73
Mark Dalton smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 137.32
34.34
Pawel Glowacki
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 112.89
38.94
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
46 99.54
40.95
Peter Brunton
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
47 93.97
24.93
Lillienne Gould
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
48 79.50
19.33
JOHN THOMSON
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
49 56.06
41.96
Jenny Thompson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
50 51.83
50.89
Mike Maddocks
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
Cobra Trailer
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
ILEC
navITer
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
binder
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM
HPH
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau