smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 1/31/20
1,086.89

138.02
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 12/14/19
1,086.54

106.19
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
3 2/1/20
916.30

108.80
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 2/1/20
907.72

118.66
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 12/15/19
892.75

109.07
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 1/29/20
881.09

125.20
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 12/15/19
871.58

103.76
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 1/31/20
862.97

132.64
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 1/31/20
859.90

115.74
Josef Bostik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 12/30/19
681.64

112.42
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 12/14/19
664.68

94.49
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 12/29/19
664.58

108.12
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 2/25/20
660.21

83.50
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 1/31/20
648.91

108.69
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 1/12/20
633.49

121.33
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 1/30/20
614.64

72.96
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 12/14/19
600.36

96.82
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 1/28/20
593.08

103.27
Jeremy Pack
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 12/26/19
591.70

86.23
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 12/27/19
562.67

110.26
Richard Traill smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
21 12/15/19
560.78

106.54
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 2/5/20
557.08

98.63
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 1/31/20
550.50

126.56
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 12/15/19
548.08

136.91
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 1/31/20
537.66

96.92
Olgierd Urbanczyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 11/8/19
512.58

121.94
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 12/29/19
493.23

102.73
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 12/26/19
471.84

85.23
Brink van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 2/23/20
469.53

96.86
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 12/7/19
465.73

78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 12/7/19
456.64

78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 11/3/19
436.11

118.97
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
33 11/3/19
435.03

101.66
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
34 8/27/20
417.57

120.14
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
35 12/9/19
411.51

65.87
Hikaru Toyoshima
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 3/1/20
407.36

74.32
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 2/13/20
406.57

85.02
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
38 12/13/19
392.43

96.83
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 1/31/20
348.88

72.55
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 11/13/19
347.87

97.77
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 10/23/19
339.67

95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 2/6/20
334.55

56.89
Michael Develin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 1/28/20
333.43

76.08
Jan Cerveny
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 10/27/19
333.30

79.03
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 1/30/20
318.33

69.13
Hamid Nazari
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
46 11/28/19
313.81

93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 1/14/20
312.79

86.62
Bernt Hall
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 12/25/19
307.86

71.87
Ian Van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 3/9/20
304.83

76.22
Brendon Taylor
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
50 1/26/20
297.56

58.81
Nic Richardson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
binder
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst