smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 1/31/20
1,086.89

138.02
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 2/1/20
916.30

108.80
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 2/1/20
907.72

118.66
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 1/29/20
881.09

125.20
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 1/31/20
862.97

132.64
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 1/31/20
859.90

115.74
Josef Bostik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 1/31/20
648.91

108.69
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 1/12/20
633.49

121.33
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 1/30/20
614.64

72.96
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 1/28/20
593.08

103.27
Jeremy Pack
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 12/26/19
591.70

86.23
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 1/31/20
537.66

96.92
Olgierd Urbanczyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 12/26/19
471.84

85.23
Brink van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 12/7/19
465.73

78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 12/7/19
456.64

78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 3/1/20
407.36

74.32
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
17 11/18/19
402.72

80.28
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 12/7/19
383.42

107.22
Norm Bloch
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 10/23/19
339.67

95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 1/28/20
333.43

76.08
Jan Cerveny
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 11/28/19
313.81

93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 1/14/20
312.79

86.62
Bernt Hall
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 12/25/19
307.86

71.87
Ian Van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 3/9/20
304.83

76.22
Brendon Taylor
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 1/2/20
296.30

67.97
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 3/11/20
281.24

66.19
Richard Willis
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 12/30/19
275.29

81.62
Tatsuya Yoshikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 12/4/19
256.65

84.79
Ulrich Brunet smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 10/2/19
256.00

77.60
Chris Runeckles
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 10/2/19
250.31

78.42
Don Woodward
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 12/26/19
244.44

47.54
Hana Treslova
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 12/5/19
237.38

36.17
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 11/22/19
233.32

107.60
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 9/15/20
203.85

64.98
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 1/25/20
200.01

39.67
toshio hasegawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 12/10/19
184.56

57.47
Brad Jackson smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 11/17/19
173.48

72.25
John Buchanan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 11/28/19
158.16

63.73
Mark Dalton smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 12/21/19
148.36

57.87
Ning Shen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 12/6/19
137.32

34.34
Pawel Glowacki
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 3/1/20
128.03

47.77
Nick King
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 9/6/20
117.92

45.53
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 10/31/19
79.50

19.33
JOHN THOMSON
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
44 12/15/19
56.06

41.96
Jenny Thompson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 12/15/19
53.15

50.06
Terry Cubley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 12/15/19
51.83

50.89
Mike Maddocks
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
ILEC
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM