smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 1/10/21
1,148.64

129.71
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 12/12/20
1,098.44

121.35
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
3 1/23/21
861.48

113.66
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 1/8/21
823.20

126.69
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 11/8/20
819.69

114.23
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
6 3/20/21
787.31

98.55
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
7 1/10/21
702.90

112.75
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 12/26/20
697.08

100.85
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 2/8/21
693.53

95.14
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 1/12/21
643.20

117.37
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 1/12/21
635.50

101.80
Sophie Curio
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 1/21/21
632.22

89.26
Russell Edwards
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 1/22/21
614.53

113.37
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 1/8/21
582.78

85.85
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 12/12/20
573.15

75.09
Owen Jones
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
16 12/8/20
571.39

97.52
SIDNEY DEWEY
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
17 12/10/20
565.21

129.08
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18 1/22/21
557.73

106.03
Glenn Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 12/5/20
542.64

83.84
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
20 2/21/21
537.58

130.19
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21 1/10/21
491.34

126.75
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 10/24/20
468.66

89.26
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
23 1/10/21
450.29

92.67
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 1/10/21
445.49

89.34
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 1/7/21
440.54

95.80
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
26 3/18/21
414.24

70.12
Andrew King
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 10/25/20
413.81

104.38
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 2/22/21
413.75

78.96
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 1/8/21
412.37

97.73
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
30 1/10/21
410.45

57.76
Rodney van den Brink
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 12/31/20
409.85

60.65
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
32 10/3/20
405.77

102.43
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 1/9/21
403.11

101.12
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 1/9/21
403.11

114.81
David Pietsch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 11/29/20
393.44

70.64
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
36 12/8/20
390.90

72.50
Stephan Friedrich
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
37 12/18/20
384.36

64.56
Kim Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 12/9/20
383.31

93.82
Geoff Overheu
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
39 11/18/20
378.12

75.47
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 10/25/20
377.85

70.18
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 11/27/20
368.65

81.49
Jacob Bloom
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 2/17/21
368.11

74.70
David Bradshaw
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
43 1/7/21
366.09

76.45
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 11/18/20
347.46

76.07
Andrew White smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 12/19/20
343.73

98.13
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 11/19/20
343.15

91.22
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 1/25/21
342.65

150.28
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
48 10/23/20
342.36

74.99
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
49 10/16/20
341.79

87.88
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
50 2/3/21
337.84

87.42
Jon Blacklock smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
FLARM
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Tost
ILEC