Latest News: 23. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,381.37
141.51
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.12
2 1,284.23
113.37
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
3 1,262.53
103.53
Lisa Trotter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20.12
4 1,255.28
116.12
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
5 1,248.36
118.18
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
6 1,234.82
105.06
james dutschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
7 1,232.52
105.17
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
8 1,212.72
117.62
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
9 1,201.57
121.56
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14.12
10 1,199.42
124.86
Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
28.01
11 1,193.34
104.72
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
14.12
12 1,184.57
113.08
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17.01
13 1,162.77
138.72
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
14.01
14 1,143.50
109.66
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
15 1,142.37
96.08
Paul Oakley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
16 1,138.39
118.63
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
17 1,129.27
108.44
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
13.12
18 1,125.22
121.96
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
19 1,120.23
114.20
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.12
20 1,115.33
121.33
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.12
21 1,102.17
120.45
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17.01
22 1,101.47
127.65
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.12
23 1,083.82
107.90
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10.01
24 1,081.75
131.80
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
25 1,079.33
113.74
Gábor Kapuy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10.02
26 1,075.38
129.02
Yoshihiro Inoue
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
19.12
27 1,073.34
103.21
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16.01
28 1,054.50
121.90
Roger Druce
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
29 1,052.18
120.58
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18.12
30 1,029.11
125.92
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.01
31 1,023.75
131.05
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
32 1,021.19
122.23
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16.12
33 1,019.57
105.40
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20.12
34 1,016.96
113.74
Ashley Boyle
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15.12
35 1,006.20
105.89
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
36 999.25
136.95
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
37 998.38
130.45
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.12
38 994.38
113.13
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
39 993.56
98.94
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
40 987.04
106.57
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
02.02
41 984.67
102.06
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
42 973.50
102.86
Warren Rock
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
43 962.47
95.18
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
44 960.64
101.09
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14.12
45 957.79
115.08
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18.12
46 954.08
102.95
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
47 951.95
112.46
Laurie McKinlay
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16.01
48 951.34
123.77
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
02.02
49 946.27
98.25
Louis Solomons
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10.02
50 943.45
108.81
Makoto Ichikawa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31.01
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Air Avionics
Clouddancers
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
TopMeteo
FLARM
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments