Latest News: 25. May more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,105.28
110.15
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
2 1,092.19
101.84
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
3 1,076.26
146.72
Matthew Scutter
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11.02
4 1,068.97
126.33
Peter Sommerlade
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13.12
5 1,065.15
112.81
Alfred Paul Alfers
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23.12
6 1,037.05
95.29
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
06.01
7 1,032.20
106.75
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
8 1,021.52
110.54
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
9 1,018.44
68.06
Derek Spencer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
06.01
10 1,015.26
98.03
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
11 1,000.59
107.51
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
12 996.38
109.31
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
13 980.56
102.59
Ben Loxton
Raywood (AU / VIC)
06.01
14 979.64
108.96
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
15 977.65
98.14
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
16 970.68
106.84
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30.12
17 962.77
133.51
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
18 949.14
106.15
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
20.11
19 938.73
99.71
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
20 930.18
101.92
Jos Smit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
21 924.68
105.64
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.12
22 924.29
107.58
John Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16.02
23 924.21
96.96
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
24 923.37
89.43
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
06.01
25 922.29
109.00
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
26 921.69
99.07
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
09.12
27 918.11
96.40
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
07.01
28 908.52
105.01
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
01.03
29 907.88
100.97
Thorsten Mutter smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
30 905.06
114.78
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
31 896.00
141.39
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
24.02
32 894.10
118.90
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
33 889.52
104.90
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
34 888.65
113.25
John McWilliam smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
06.01
35 885.45
97.84
Grant Hudson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.02
36 884.85
117.43
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
10.02
37 881.92
103.52
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
38 881.86
120.51
Niels Ebbe Gjoerup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17.01
39 879.79
105.34
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.02
40 876.29
114.80
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
41 874.92
116.54
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.11
42 870.13
109.70
Charles Day
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
06.01
43 868.77
105.35
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
44 865.38
124.00
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
45 864.73
124.05
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
46 862.96
95.47
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26.12
47 861.42
104.39
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.01
48 851.38
127.91
Arne J. Arne Boye-Møller
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
49 848.78
120.87
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
16.11
50 843.62
116.41
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
07.01
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Rent a Glider
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Bitterwasser
FLARM
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer