smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,237.61
135.92
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
2 1,172.16
126.44
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
3 1,166.07
130.63
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
4 1,116.06
123.46
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
5 1,084.76
131.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
6 1,077.46
147.37
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
7 1,068.57
111.87
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
8 1,037.06
129.59
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
9 991.55
110.59
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
07.01
10 986.03
130.49
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
19.12
11 973.78
134.97
Makoto Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
12 957.99
99.67
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
13 947.18
105.30
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
14 945.43
127.86
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
15 944.69
118.00
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14.10
16 934.05
90.51
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
17 924.02
97.18
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30.12
18 918.55
131.84
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
19 913.02
94.74
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10.11
20 907.99
114.73
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
21 905.79
113.60
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
22 887.75
122.01
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
23 883.89
112.35
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24.01
24 877.78
118.57
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
25 874.20
86.44
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
26 873.20
111.67
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
27 867.85
116.98
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
28 867.32
127.13
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
29 859.70
95.00
David Wellington
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
30 857.97
109.12
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
31 853.81
104.91
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
32 853.37
98.99
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
33 848.19
101.68
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
34 845.59
108.79
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10.01
35 840.10
93.32
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27.11
36 837.36
115.03
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
37 837.11
112.52
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
38 835.77
125.76
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
39 834.49
121.11
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
40 817.28
138.83
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
41 813.47
108.48
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
42 806.95
132.74
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
43 792.94
96.54
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
07.01
44 786.94
111.28
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10.11
45 784.39
117.38
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
46 783.79
115.92
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.01
47 782.92
103.82
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
48 772.92
106.87
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
49 767.78
113.50
Tim Bromhead smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
14.01
50 765.85
84.22
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Tost
binder
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
HPH
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer