Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,237.61
135.92
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
2 944.69
118.00
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14.10
3 934.05
90.51
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
4 913.02
94.74
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10.11
5 887.75
122.01
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
6 854.10
116.23
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
08.11
7 840.10
93.32
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27.11
8 837.36
115.03
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
9 820.75
111.71
Trevor Hancock
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
27.11
10 806.95
132.74
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
11 796.96
112.95
Matthew Scutter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27.11
12 786.94
111.28
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10.11
13 729.50
120.81
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
11.10
14 729.50
112.29
Ian de Ferranti
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
15 711.84
104.52
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
16 710.74
107.22
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25.11
17 691.32
97.71
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10.11
18 687.06
100.26
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24.10
19 663.62
122.48
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11.11
20 655.36
108.00
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
21 655.06
104.65
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29.11
22 652.90
113.75
Peter Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
23 649.76
111.52
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
24 646.06
108.37
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
11.10
25 644.74
101.86
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
26 628.66
122.48
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
27 624.25
91.23
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
03.10
28 616.87
80.94
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.11
29 612.82
112.39
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
30 609.53
120.00
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
07.11
31 606.15
115.53
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
23.10
32 603.05
109.43
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
29.09
33 602.97
99.42
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
11.10
34 600.74
102.15
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
35 598.54
114.59
Steven McMahon
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
36 597.29
91.65
Tim Duty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
37 597.20
98.43
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24.10
38 590.77
81.61
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20.11
39 581.55
91.13
David Kinlan
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
07.11
40 581.34
70.02
Carl Hoogland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
41 578.09
97.56
Justin Couch smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
42 577.27
86.64
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
26.11
43 575.27
110.89
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.11
44 574.07
104.26
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
45 569.56
81.61
Carl Jacobs
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
07.11
46 568.59
122.28
Jenny Ganderton
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
28.11
47 558.52
99.41
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
29.09
48 558.40
116.74
Makoto Ichikawa
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18.11
49 555.03
84.21
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10.11
50 553.57
94.01
Emir Hujdur
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV