smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 607.97
82.51
Vitek Siroky
Pangborn (US / 8)
02.05
2 542.44
85.80
Ken Merrill
Deer Park (US / 8)
04.05
3 531.73
85.94
Tom Seim smiley
Richland WA (US / 8)
26.04
4 529.82
104.14
Eric Greenwell
Richland WA (US / 8)
08.05
5 475.26
109.76
Kelvyn Flavall
Ephrata (US / 8)
08.05
6 465.78
109.25
Craig Reinholt smiley
Ephrata (US / 8)
02.05
7 454.34
72.99
Charles Longley
Ephrata (US / 8)
09.05
8 444.26
89.06
Richard VanGrunsven
Sunset OR (US / 8)
02.05
9 443.66
102.47
Stuart Larimore
Nampa (US / 8)
10.05
10 443.60
122.38
Michael Newgard
Ephrata (US / 8)
11.05
11 441.03
113.56
Sean Franke
Nampa (US / 8)
10.05
12 435.48
103.52
Thomas Dixon
Nampa (US / 8)
10.05
13 417.44
87.70
Rita Edriss
Ephrata (US / 8)
08.05
14 408.93
109.54
Stephen Northcraft
Ephrata (US / 8)
04.05
15 401.44
83.60
Christian Klix
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
19.04
16 399.40
79.49
Tim Heneghan
Evergreen (US / 8)
20.04
17 392.29
77.68
Ronald Clark
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
19.04
18 379.13
80.00
Mark Stanfield
Ephrata (US / 8)
11.05
19 363.53
107.60
David Mellon
Ephrata (US / 8)
02.05
20 360.25
71.86
Kerry Richards
North Plains (US / 8)
02.05
21 357.77
75.95
Michael Bamberg
North Plains (US / 8)
05.04
22 348.89
72.87
Movses Babayan
Ephrata (US / 8)
08.05
23 338.15
76.69
Brian Case
Nampa (US / 8)
04.05
24 330.92
66.39
Gyula Cserfoi smiley
Chehalis-Cent... (US / 8)
10.05
25 310.06
57.04
Mark Adams smiley
Pangborn (US / 8)
02.05
26 307.73
64.26
David Reusch smiley
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
19.04
27 307.26
53.23
Alexandre Mineev
Pangborn (US / 8)
02.05
28 305.94
111.95
Lynn Wyman
Ephrata (US / 8)
11.05
29 296.60
87.79
Doug Easton
Deer Park (US / 8)
04.05
30 288.96
72.98
Kelly Cooper
Ken Jernstedt (US / 8)
01.05
31 280.89
63.95
Tom Roth
North Plains (US / 8)
08.04
32 278.40
69.02
Krzysztof Kasprowicz
Ephrata (US / 8)
10.05
33 257.94
96.40
Ken Schreck smiley
Idaho Falls (US / 8)
09.05
34 249.33
66.32
John Bradford
North Plains (US / 8)
02.05
35 233.20
81.82
Thomas Johnson
North Plains (US / 8)
21.04
36 230.86
86.38
Randy Teel smiley
Grants Pass (US / 8)
13.04
37 226.77
75.39
David Goetsch smiley
Pangborn (US / 8)
10.05
38 224.94
86.36
Richard Kebler
Bend (US / 8)
11.05
39 198.91
50.85
Kenji Ominato
Bergseth (US / 8)
12.10
40 196.71
69.15
Michael Lundin smiley
Pangborn (US / 8)
09.05
41 186.66
69.71
Caz Yokoyama
North Plains (US / 8)
02.05
42 172.29
41.24
Tim O'Donnell
Ken Jernstedt (US / 8)
12.10
43 169.26
64.93
Henry Irvine
Bend (US / 8)
17.04
44 166.62
57.98
Greg Gohsman smiley
Pangborn (US / 8)
10.05
45 149.61
58.23
Brad Pattison
Bergseth (US / 8)
12.10
46 147.68
54.59
Alex Winbow
North Plains (US / 8)
02.05
47 142.48
44.45
Henry Rebbeck
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
02.05
48 138.07
67.66
Guy AlLee
North Plains (US / 8)
21.04
49 119.98
63.75
Geoffrey McCarthy
North Plains (US / 8)
02.05
50 109.08
68.44
Steve Henderson smiley
Idaho Falls (US / 8)
27.09
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
IMI Gliding
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC