Latest News: 12. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 176.61
201.77
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
02.01
2 172.33
177.50
Geoff Pratt
Burketown (AU / QLD)
29.09
3 151.69
167.61
John Buchanan smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.02
4 143.75
152.38
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28.12
5 143.41
168.15
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.02
6 142.33
157.27
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
7 142.32
162.60
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
29.11
8 142.14
157.07
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.12
9 141.46
149.95
Matthew Scutter
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
21.12
10 139.49
159.37
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
02.01
11 138.85
143.02
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
02.01
12 138.22
146.51
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
06.01
13 137.89
152.37
Bart Renckens
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
02.01
14 137.75
148.09
Bruce Cowan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
02.01
15 135.35
143.48
Matt Gage
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15.12
16 134.61
152.79
Andrew Georgeson
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
12.10
17 134.10
136.11
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
23.11
18 134.10
141.14
Terry Cubley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
02.01
19 133.55
141.56
Matthew Atkinson
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
12.10
20 133.52
154.55
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27.11
21 132.76
140.72
Gary Stevenson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28.12
22 132.05
141.96
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
02.01
23 130.64
144.36
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
29.11
24 129.89
148.40
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26.10
25 129.86
137.66
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
26 129.43
143.02
Roger Druce
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
27 129.18
142.74
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
28 129.01
146.42
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28.12
29 128.86
136.59
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
30 128.79
146.17
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
02.01
31 128.24
137.86
Brenton Swart
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
02.01
32 128.10
137.70
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28.12
33 128.00
134.72
Eric Stauss
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
21.12
34 127.29
140.66
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
05.02
35 127.25
147.30
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
02.01
36 126.86
144.94
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
07.11
37 126.59
136.08
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
08.02
38 126.30
132.93
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18.01
39 126.24
132.87
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
02.01
40 126.20
133.77
Frederik Nøddelund
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.12
41 126.06
137.41
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
42 125.78
132.38
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
43 125.72
132.32
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
44 125.56
142.51
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18.12
45 125.47
125.47
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
08.02
46 125.06
138.19
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.12
47 125.04
144.73
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
48 124.81
137.91
Craig Collings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
49 124.75
141.59
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
15.12
50 124.63
130.24
Mick Webster smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
ILEC
HPH
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe