Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 184.81
190.35
Geoff Pratt
Burketown (AU / QLD)
30.10
2 166.11
176.08
Matthew Scutter
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11.02
3 140.81
155.60
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
4 137.99
140.06
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
5 136.91
159.51
Oscar Goudriaan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
6 136.76
147.01
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
7 135.05
149.23
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.11
8 134.71
153.91
Arnold Niewand
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
02.03
9 134.29
159.47
Tassilo Bode
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
10 133.33
133.33
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26.11
11 133.12
147.10
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
12 133.09
158.04
Sebastian Eder
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
13 132.79
146.73
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
14 132.66
150.56
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
24.02
15 132.59
139.55
Don Woodward
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
16 132.36
146.26
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
17 131.89
153.65
Mark Wering smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
18 131.88
153.64
Arne J. Arne Boye-Møller
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
19 131.37
138.27
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.11
20 131.24
149.94
Alfred Paul Alfers
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27.12
21 131.23
149.93
Tim Bromhead
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
22 131.08
140.91
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
23 131.04
130.05
Daryl Mackay
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
24 130.71
152.28
Laurens Goudriaan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
25 130.55
154.05
Stephan Beck smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
26 130.54
144.24
Zoltan Kore
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
04.01
27 129.85
148.36
Andrew Georgeson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
28 129.80
137.59
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
29 129.77
148.26
Martti Koivula smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
30 129.63
136.43
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26.11
31 129.59
139.30
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.11
32 129.58
139.30
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.11
33 129.46
133.34
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
34 129.43
147.87
Jerzy Szemplinski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
35 129.10
150.40
Adam Czeladzki
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
36 129.00
147.38
Gary Ittner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
37 128.68
147.02
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24.02
38 128.50
142.96
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
39 128.20
149.35
Antti Lehto smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
40 127.70
148.77
Bill Gawthrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
41 127.12
147.15
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.01
42 126.63
134.23
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30.12
43 126.45
139.72
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
44 126.05
131.72
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.02
45 125.99
139.22
Hannu Halonen smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
46 125.82
133.37
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
47 125.51
143.39
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.02
48 125.46
132.05
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
20.11
49 125.19
135.52
Jacques Graells
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28.11
50 124.98
142.79
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16.11
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
ILEC
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
binder
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom