Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 146.23
161.58
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
2 145.51
166.24
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
3 144.23
159.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
4 141.65
156.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
5 141.51
160.61
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26.11
6 136.06
134.02
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
7 135.85
150.12
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
8 134.74
153.95
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
9 134.69
153.89
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
10 133.26
154.25
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
11 132.22
146.11
Keith Gateley smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
12 131.97
145.83
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
13 131.72
154.44
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
14 131.41
139.30
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
15 130.82
149.46
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
16 130.43
138.26
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16.02
17 130.19
143.86
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
18 129.53
152.84
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
19 128.07
146.32
Geoffrey Brown
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
20 127.94
134.66
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
21 127.47
135.11
Akemi Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
22 126.31
144.30
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
23 125.57
138.75
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
24 125.30
131.88
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
25 124.92
146.46
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21.02
26 124.61
126.48
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
27 124.24
130.76
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
28 123.90
129.47
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
29 123.85
136.85
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11.11
30 123.56
140.24
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
31 123.51
140.18
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
32 123.29
129.77
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
33 123.22
140.78
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
34 123.17
130.56
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
35 122.60
124.44
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
36 122.47
139.92
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
37 122.28
138.79
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28.12
38 121.98
139.36
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25.01
39 120.91
133.60
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
07.01
40 120.28
129.30
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
41 119.56
135.71
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
42 119.09
136.06
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
43 118.73
135.65
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23.01
44 118.57
131.02
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
45 118.22
133.29
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.01
46 118.19
118.19
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
47 118.09
131.37
Jenny Ganderton
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
28.11
48 118.05
134.87
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
49 117.98
117.98
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30.12
50 117.57
129.92
Lisa Turner
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
28.09
Bürklin
binder
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
Bitterwasser
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH