smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 187.64
201.72
Justin Fitzgerald
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
20.07
2 146.23
161.58
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
3 145.51
166.24
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
4 144.23
159.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
5 141.65
156.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
6 141.51
160.61
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26.11
7 136.06
134.02
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
8 135.85
150.12
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
9 134.74
153.95
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
10 134.69
153.89
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
11 133.26
154.25
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
12 132.22
146.11
Keith Gateley smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
13 131.97
145.83
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
14 131.72
154.44
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
15 131.41
139.30
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
16 130.82
149.46
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
17 130.43
138.26
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16.02
18 130.19
143.86
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
19 129.53
152.84
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
20 128.07
146.32
Geoffrey Brown
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
21 127.94
134.66
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
22 127.47
135.11
Akemi Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
23 126.31
144.30
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
24 125.57
138.75
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
25 125.30
131.88
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
26 124.92
146.46
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21.02
27 124.61
126.48
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
28 124.24
130.76
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
29 123.90
129.47
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
30 123.85
136.85
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11.11
31 123.70
140.40
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.03
32 123.56
140.24
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
33 123.51
140.18
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
34 123.29
129.77
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
35 123.22
140.78
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
36 123.17
130.56
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
37 122.60
124.44
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
38 122.47
139.92
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
39 122.28
138.79
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28.12
40 121.98
139.36
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25.01
41 120.91
133.60
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
07.01
42 120.28
129.30
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
43 119.56
135.71
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
44 119.09
136.06
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
45 118.73
135.65
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23.01
46 118.57
131.02
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
47 118.22
133.29
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.01
48 118.19
118.19
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
49 118.09
131.37
Jenny Ganderton
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
28.11
50 118.05
134.87
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
Peter H. Braasch
navITer
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
HPH
Tost
Air Avionics
Siebert
ILEC
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers