smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 187.64
201.72
Justin Fitzgerald
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
20.07
2 146.23
161.58
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
3 141.65
156.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
4 135.85
150.12
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
5 132.22
146.11
Keith Gateley smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
6 131.41
139.30
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
7 128.07
146.32
Geoffrey Brown
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
8 127.47
135.11
Akemi Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
9 126.01
132.62
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
10 124.61
126.48
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
11 124.59
137.67
Trevor Hancock
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
27.11
12 123.90
129.47
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
13 123.56
140.24
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
14 123.51
140.18
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
15 123.29
129.77
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
16 122.60
124.44
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
17 122.47
139.92
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
18 120.28
129.30
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
19 119.56
135.71
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
20 119.09
136.06
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
21 118.19
118.19
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
22 118.05
134.87
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
23 117.98
117.98
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30.12
24 117.64
134.40
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
25 117.29
120.80
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
26 117.18
133.00
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
27 115.54
132.01
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25.11
28 115.51
122.45
Sophie Curio
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
29 115.43
122.36
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
30 115.29
117.02
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
31 114.67
123.27
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
32 113.57
118.68
Mark Barnfield
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
33 113.25
119.20
Brian Kranz
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
34 113.19
129.32
Ray HUMPHREY
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
35 113.08
129.20
Kerrie Claffey
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
36 112.89
111.19
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
37 112.54
131.95
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
38 112.46
130.17
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
39 111.93
120.33
Phil Eldridge
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
40 111.46
123.16
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
41 111.30
112.97
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
42 111.10
119.43
Richard Frawley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
43 110.75
122.38
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
09.02
44 110.14
106.01
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27.11
45 109.85
125.50
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23.01
46 109.62
115.38
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
47 109.16
114.90
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.11
48 108.53
122.37
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
26.11
49 108.50
125.59
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
50 108.47
126.37
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10.01
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
TopMeteo
binder
navITer
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
Tost
Air Avionics
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst