Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 186.77
197.98
Nicholas Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
26.09
2 178.74
184.10
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
3 158.11
179.45
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
4 157.61
174.16
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
5 148.48
169.64
Derek Kraak
Springfield (NZ / S)
16.10
6 146.23
161.58
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
7 145.51
166.24
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
8 144.23
159.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
9 141.99
162.23
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
12.12
10 141.65
156.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
11 141.51
160.61
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26.11
12 136.06
134.02
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
13 134.74
153.95
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
14 134.69
153.89
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
15 133.79
147.84
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
16 133.26
154.25
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
17 132.22
146.11
Keith Gateley smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
18 131.72
154.44
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
19 130.82
149.46
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
20 130.19
143.86
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
21 129.53
152.84
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
22 128.07
146.32
Geoffrey Brown
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
23 127.94
134.66
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
24 126.50
134.09
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
25 126.31
144.30
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
26 125.57
138.75
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
27 125.30
131.88
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
28 124.61
126.48
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
29 123.90
129.47
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
30 123.85
136.85
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11.11
31 123.56
140.24
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
32 123.51
140.18
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
33 123.29
129.77
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
34 123.22
140.78
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
35 123.17
130.56
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
36 122.95
130.33
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
37 122.60
124.44
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
38 122.47
139.92
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
39 122.28
138.79
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28.12
40 122.00
129.32
Greg Beecroft
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
24.11
41 121.00
138.24
Patrick Driessen smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
03.12
42 120.91
133.60
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
07.01
43 120.55
137.73
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
44 120.28
129.30
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
45 119.09
136.06
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
46 118.73
135.65
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23.01
47 118.57
131.02
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
48 118.22
133.29
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.01
49 118.19
118.19
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
50 118.09
131.37
Jenny Ganderton
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
28.11
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
IMI Gliding
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Siebert
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe