smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 125.35
145.09
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
2 122.29
139.71
Don Woodward
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
19.11
3 121.83
129.14
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11.12
4 121.52
141.57
Arnold Geerlings
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
29.11
5 116.94
123.96
Norm Bloch
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
29.11
6 113.26
119.21
Paul Rose
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
24.11
7 113.19
113.19
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
8 111.20
119.54
ben terrell
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
30.12
9 110.31
126.03
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.12
10 110.19
109.37
Daryl Mackay
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
24.11
11 107.99
119.33
SIDNEY DEWEY
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11.12
12 107.88
119.21
Ian Cook
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11.12
13 106.71
117.92
Paul Croft
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
29.11
14 105.45
113.36
Rob Hanbury
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.12
15 104.80
110.31
Michael Keller
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
29.11
16 104.10
107.22
Robyn Becker
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
08.11
17 102.53
99.45
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
18 101.85
112.55
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
19 101.37
115.05
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31.12
20 100.78
115.14
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
08.12
21 98.95
101.92
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
11.11
22 98.95
101.92
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
03.02
23 98.22
103.38
Geoff Overheu
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
24.11
24 97.28
104.57
Rodney Loder
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
03.02
25 96.98
96.98
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19.11
26 96.32
108.60
Peter Howlett
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
08.12
27 94.52
94.52
Andrew Herwig
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
30.12
28 94.43
91.59
Phil Lazenby
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31.12
29 93.93
91.11
Simon Marko
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10.12
30 93.88
93.88
Charles Deal
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
11.11
31 93.74
100.77
Ross Richardson
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
29.11
32 91.63
101.93
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11.11
33 90.86
93.59
Adrian Grose
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
30.12
34 90.79
100.33
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19.11
35 90.69
105.66
Ailsa McMillan
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
09.11
36 89.74
96.47
Derek McAllan
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.12
37 89.36
92.71
Ray Chatfield
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10.12
38 88.65
88.65
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
03.02
39 88.27
97.54
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
40 86.92
93.44
Roy McInnes
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
07.12
41 86.03
86.03
Tomasz Sobkow
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
21.01
42 85.39
88.59
Michael Eales
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31.12
43 84.94
82.39
Joshua Geerlings
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
16.12
44 82.83
94.01
Roger Shead
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
08.12
45 82.47
92.99
Tom Holt
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
46 80.59
78.17
Stewart Mcvey
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
03.02
47 80.23
88.05
James Stevenson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
03.02
48 78.78
91.78
Dominique Brassier
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
08.11
49 73.02
70.83
Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21.01
50 72.84
78.30
Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
31.10
binder
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
HPH
Clouddancers
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe