Latest News: 23. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 121.72
139.06
Robin Clark
Herlong FL (US / 5)
27.05
2 113.26
125.16
John Murray
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
3 111.61
126.68
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
22.02
4 109.43
120.92
Fernando Silva
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
5 108.55
119.95
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21.05
6 108.08
123.48
Steve Vihlen
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
7 107.74
114.20
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
8 106.85
119.67
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
9 106.51
119.29
Erik Nelson smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
10 106.33
123.07
Sam Zimmerman smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
03.06
11 105.79
122.45
Jim Frantz
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
12 105.55
116.63
Sarah Arnold
Chilhowee (US / 5)
18.03
13 105.04
117.64
James Lee smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
14 104.99
121.53
Jerzy Szemplinski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
15 103.58
114.46
Mike Smith smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
30.03
16 103.27
114.12
Dave Springford
Bermuda High (US / 5)
08.05
17 102.41
113.16
Ron Ridenour
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
18 102.23
112.96
Gary Carter
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
19 102.09
114.34
Werner Rüegger
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
20 101.93
112.63
Mitch Deutsch
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
21 101.08
111.69
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
22 100.97
111.58
Rob Ware smiley
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
23 100.85
111.44
Barry Jaeger smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
24 100.37
110.91
Mamad Takallu smiley
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
25 100.25
110.78
Eric Mozer
Perry SC (US / 5)
02.06
26 100.12
115.89
Tim Welles
Perry SC (US / 5)
21.04
27 99.74
115.45
Allison Tyler smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
25.07
28 98.99
109.39
Al Simmons smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
29 98.91
112.26
Sam Giltner
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
03.06
30 98.64
108.99
John Mittell
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
31 98.51
108.85
Scott Fletcher
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
32 98.49
114.00
Alan Daniel
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
11.04
33 98.48
112.52
Dennis Linnekin
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
34 98.27
105.64
Phil Gaisford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
35 97.43
104.01
Kevin R. Anderson
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
03.06
36 95.22
105.22
Cliff Hilty
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
37 95.17
105.17
Gary Ittner
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
38 94.84
104.80
Roy Bourgeois smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
08.05
39 94.56
97.40
Joe Reeves
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
03.06
40 94.47
104.39
Juan Mandelbaum smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
41 92.99
98.57
Dieter Jaeger
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
25.05
42 91.88
104.28
Jake Alspaugh
Bahnson (US / 5)
27.07
43 90.87
100.41
Chris Ruf
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
02.06
44 90.75
103.69
Michael Marshall
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
45 90.37
103.93
Hal Woodruff
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
46 89.53
95.57
Steve Cameron smiley
Greenwood Cou... (US / 5)
29.05
47 89.37
96.08
Linwood Stevenson
Knoxville Dow... (US / 5)
14.05
48 89.34
96.04
Michael Stimac smiley
New Hibiscus ... (US / 5)
25.04
49 89.15
100.51
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
50 89.09
91.76
Mike Sorenson
Perry SC (US / 5)
21.04
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
LXNAV
Siebert
TQ Avionics
binder
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM