Latest News: 08. April more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 217.71
240.57
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
22.11
2 212.35
223.50
Robin Smit smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
22.11
3 177.65
190.97
Sabrina Schels
Omarama (NZ / S)
20.10
4 171.82
180.84
Peter McKenzie
Omarama (NZ / S)
19.03
5 170.32
194.59
Kelvyn Flavall
Omarama (NZ / S)
20.10
6 170.22
184.27
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.12
7 169.23
181.92
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
08.11
8 164.47
176.80
Uli Schwenk smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.12
9 164.11
176.41
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
27.02
10 163.95
188.54
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
05.12
11 163.16
175.40
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
22.11
12 154.60
170.83
Hadleigh Bognuda
Omarama (NZ / S)
15.11
13 152.56
164.00
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
05.12
14 150.31
152.56
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.01
15 146.80
166.61
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12.01
16 144.32
152.98
Nicholas Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
11.01
17 143.97
164.49
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
18 141.63
149.06
FRANK SAXTON
Omarama (NZ / S)
27.02
19 140.85
145.08
Tim Bromhead
Raglan (NZ / N)
06.01
20 139.97
148.37
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15.12
21 139.79
154.47
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
22 139.68
148.06
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
31.01
23 138.47
148.86
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15.12
24 138.27
152.79
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31.01
25 138.00
159.73
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
15.12
26 137.88
145.12
Malcolm Wright
Omarama (NZ / S)
19.03
27 137.69
159.37
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.01
28 137.56
152.00
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29.12
29 137.53
151.97
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
08.01
30 137.35
147.65
Michael Brömer
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.02
31 137.29
148.62
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29.12
32 136.51
143.68
James Nugent
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
20.11
33 135.88
154.23
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21.12
34 135.84
150.10
Keith Gateley smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
08.01
35 135.76
145.94
Grant Nelson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25.10
36 134.84
141.92
Paweł Ferduła
Omarama (NZ / S)
19.12
37 134.60
153.78
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15.12
38 134.35
144.42
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29.12
39 134.25
130.22
James Austin
Papawai (NZ / N)
12.01
40 133.77
141.80
Joerg Nothmann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.01
41 133.58
133.58
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29.12
42 132.98
150.94
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
29.11
43 132.93
156.85
Bernhard Eckey
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
20.11
44 132.55
140.51
Tony Passmore
Papawai (NZ / N)
15.12
45 132.17
153.97
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.01
46 131.91
146.75
Justin Fitzgerald smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
07.12
47 131.79
141.68
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31.01
48 131.78
145.61
evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.01
49 131.47
138.37
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
30.01
50 130.13
148.68
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29.12
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
binder
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
LXNAV
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers