smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 187.84
197.70
Peter McKenzie smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
04.05
2 187.64
201.72
Justin Fitzgerald
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
20.07
3 186.77
197.98
Nicholas Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
26.09
4 178.74
184.10
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
5 158.11
179.45
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
6 157.61
174.16
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
7 148.48
169.64
Derek Kraak
Springfield (NZ / S)
16.10
8 146.23
161.58
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
9 145.51
166.24
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
10 144.23
159.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
11 141.99
162.23
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
12.12
12 141.65
156.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
13 141.51
160.61
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26.11
14 136.23
140.32
Anton Lawrence smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
07.03
15 136.06
134.02
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
16 135.85
144.00
John Robertson
Matamata (NZ / N)
07.03
17 135.85
150.12
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
18 134.74
153.95
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
19 134.69
153.89
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
20 133.26
154.25
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
21 132.22
146.11
Keith Gateley smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
22 131.97
145.83
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
23 131.72
154.44
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
24 131.41
139.30
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
25 130.82
149.46
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
26 130.43
138.26
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16.02
27 130.19
143.86
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
28 129.53
152.84
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
29 128.07
146.32
Geoffrey Brown
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
30 127.94
134.66
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
31 127.47
135.11
Akemi Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
32 126.95
134.57
Tony Passmore
Papawai (NZ / N)
16.05
33 126.31
144.30
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
34 125.57
138.75
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
35 125.30
131.88
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
36 124.92
146.46
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21.02
37 124.61
126.48
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
38 124.24
130.76
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
39 123.90
129.47
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
40 123.85
136.85
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11.11
41 123.70
140.40
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.03
42 123.56
140.24
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
43 123.51
140.18
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
44 123.29
129.77
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
45 123.22
140.78
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
46 123.17
130.56
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
47 122.60
124.44
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
48 122.47
139.92
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
49 122.28
138.79
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28.12
50 121.98
139.36
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25.01
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
TopMeteo
Tost
binder
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
FLARM
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM