Latest News: 05. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,084.76
131.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
2 973.78
134.97
Makoto Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
3 957.99
99.67
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
4 947.18
105.30
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
5 924.02
97.18
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30.12
6 913.02
94.74
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10.11
7 887.75
122.01
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
8 883.89
112.35
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24.01
9 877.78
118.57
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
10 874.20
86.44
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
11 873.20
111.67
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
12 867.85
116.98
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
13 853.81
104.91
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
14 848.19
101.68
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
15 840.10
93.32
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27.11
16 837.36
115.03
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
17 837.11
112.52
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
18 820.75
111.71
Trevor Hancock
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
27.11
19 784.39
117.38
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
20 764.98
109.47
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
21 754.79
116.90
Akemi Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
22 711.10
116.37
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31.01
23 710.74
107.22
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25.11
24 691.44
110.00
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
25 688.67
95.52
Craig Collings
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10.01
26 685.86
108.43
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
27 672.69
117.67
Kerrie Claffey
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
28 669.27
101.64
Sophie Curio
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
29 662.15
90.78
Brian Kranz
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
30.12
30 655.52
98.20
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.12
31 655.36
108.00
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
32 650.57
115.32
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
33 650.56
90.33
John Jurotte
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
34 644.74
101.86
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
35 639.99
96.49
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20.02
36 636.46
110.66
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
07.01
37 625.65
120.85
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
38 612.82
112.39
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
39 609.37
83.26
Ben Coleman
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
40 608.28
94.95
Daniela Helbig smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
41 605.83
98.00
Justin Couch smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
42 602.01
122.30
Gerrit Kurstjens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
43 600.74
102.15
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
44 597.29
91.65
Tim Duty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
45 591.60
84.67
Neil Bennett
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
46 583.31
99.51
Mark Barnfield
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
47 581.34
70.02
Carl Hoogland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
48 577.27
86.64
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
26.11
49 576.97
105.99
Glenn Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
50 575.44
111.16
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Siebert
binder
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM