Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# name sum
1 James Cooper
Gliding Club of Western Australia
3508.93
2 Pepe Gresa
Cl. Vol a Vela Igualada
3224.94
3 Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Darling Downs Soaring Club
3116.55
4 Ian de Ferranti
Bathurst Soaring Club
3021.54
5 Michael Möker
SFG Salzdetfurth
2910.29
6 Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2799.45
7 Roger Solomons
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
2431.81
8 Terry Bellair
Bendigo Gliding Club
2144.66
9 David Wilson
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
2113.84
10 Chris Woolley
Central Queensland Gliding Club
2045.62
11 John Buchanan
Kingaroy Soaring Club
1994.79
12 Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
AFZ Unterwössen
1932.29
13 Paul Mander
Narromine Gliding Club
1918.15
14 Alfred Siegert smiley
AFZ Unterwössen
1491.47
15 Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Soaring Club
1263.82
16 John Simpson
Bathurst Soaring Club
1233.75
17 Bryan Hayhow
Southern Cross Gliding Club
1038.29
18 Mal Williams
Canberra Gliding Club
1034.70
19 M. J. Feeg
Southern Cross Gliding Club
953.98
20 Makoto Ichikawa
ACTION
889.60
21 Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
863.80
22 Tim Shirley
Temora Gliding Club
844.85
23 Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gliding Club
819.10
24 Katrin Döderer
AFZ Unterwössen
768.19
25 Wayne Hadkins
No Club
630.86
26 Dave Boulter
Southern Cross Gliding Club
628.86
27 Dominique Estival
Southern Cross Gliding Club
579.32
28 Keith Willis
Bordertown Keith GC
573.72
29 Lars Zehnder
Darling Downs Soaring Club
557.64
30 Glenn McLean
RAAF Richmond Gliding Club
555.47
31 Ed Marel
Narromine Gliding Club
474.27
32 Greg Schmidt
Kingaroy Soaring Club
468.79
33 Yuji (Eugene) Kataoka (Williams)
No Club
432.02
34 David Pickles
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
390.40
35 Franz Bayerschmidt
AFZ Unterwössen
374.29
36 Serge Lauriou
Bathurst Soaring Club
364.05
37 Robin Walker
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
272.37
38 Kenshi Tagami
Japan Soaring Club
227.71
39 Ian Bogaard
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
222.60
40 Grant Johnson
Wagga Wagga GC
193.72
41 Peter Buskens
Beaufort Gliding Club
181.37
42 Phil Eldridge
RAAF Richmond Gliding Club
166.41
43 Ken McAnally
Narromine Gliding Club
149.19
44 John Hoye
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
147.83
45 Bill Pain
Southern Cross Gliding Club
147.01
46 Frits Urselmann
Venlo Eindhoven ZweefvliegClub
120.27
47 Peter Hanneman
Bathurst Soaring Club
117.87
48 Mike More
No Club
115.73
49 Aaron Stroop
Bathurst Soaring Club
88.30
50 Mal Bruce
Narromine Gliding Club
64.14
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Air Avionics
Bürklin
HPH
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Baudisch Design
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
ILEC
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
navITer
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Milvus
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe