Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# name sum
1 Arie van Spronssen
Central Coast Soaring Club
597.84
2 Paul Mander
Narromine Gliding Club
595.12
3 Bryan Hayhow smiley
Temora Gliding Club
588.40
4 Tim Wilson
Gliding Club of Victoria
582.00
5 Andy Smith
Mt Beauty Gliding Club
580.85
6 William Stalenburg
Gooise Zweefvliegclub
580.34
7 Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
AFZ Unterwössen
577.68
8 Geoff Pratt
Darling Downs Soaring Club
575.30
9 Pepe Gresa
Cl. Vol a Vela Igualada
565.25
10 Richard Frawley
Southern Cross Gliding Club
562.79
11 Grant Johnson
Wagga Wagga GC
561.49
12 David Pickles smiley
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
560.70
13 Greg Schmidt
Kingaroy Soaring Club
555.33
14 Mick Webster smiley
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
537.58
15 Ed Marel smiley
Bathurst Soaring Club
529.90
16 Robin Walker
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
499.57
17 Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Darling Downs Soaring Club
499.15
18 Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Soaring Club
492.69
19 John Clark
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
492.35
20 Morgan Sandercock
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
492.11
21 Katrin Döderer
AFZ Unterwössen
485.84
22 Shinzo Takizawa
Soar Narromine
465.68
23 Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
453.50
24 Roger Brackley
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
443.04
25 Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
434.06
26 Alan Wilson
Canberra Gliding Club
427.77
27 Scott Lennon
Temora Gliding Club
420.54
28 Jeff Hunt
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
418.04
29 Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
411.37
30 Matt Gage
Bathurst Soaring Club
409.80
31 Ian McCallum
RAAF Richmond Gliding Club
398.55
32 David Wilson
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
393.76
33 Richard VanGrunsven
Willamette Valley Soaring
354.82
34 Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Darling Downs Soaring Club
349.91
35 Slavomir ml Piskaty
Kunovice
348.47
36 Little Petunia
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
346.72
37 Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
340.61
38 Chris Bowman
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
338.31
39 Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
333.72
40 Phil Eldridge
RAAF Richmond Gliding Club
314.18
41 Bernie Baer
Southern Cross Gliding Club
314.10
42 Derek Ruddock
Southern Cross Gliding Club
309.94
43 Tim Carr
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
298.01
44 Robert Ward
Darling Downs Soaring Club
281.15
45 Tomas Munk
Bratislava
256.96
46 Arnie Hartley
Narromine Gliding Club
256.48
47 Kerrie Claffey
Soar Narromine
254.23
48 Mark Barnfield
Southern Cross Gliding Club
251.82
49 Tom van Blaricum
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
249.19
50 John Hoye
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
235.00
Bürklin
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
LXNAV
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
navITer
IMI Gliding
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider