smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# name sum
1 Garry Coppin smiley
Lasham
662.79
2 Roy Pentecost smiley
Lasham
596.98
3 Santiago Cervantes
Scottish Gliding Centre
577.36
4 Edward Downham
London Gliding Club
540.43
5 Howard Joseph
Booker Gliding Club
530.29
6 Daniel Pitman
Lasham
525.26
7 Denis Campbell
Booker Gliding Club
509.25
8 Graham Smith
Lasham
507.71
9 Guy Corbett
London Gliding Club
504.98
10 Tony Hutchings
London Gliding Club
501.90
11 Nils Wedi
Booker Gliding Club
487.20
12 John McWilliam
Cotswold Gliding Club
479.74
13 Geoff Glazebrook
London Gliding Club
465.01
14 Andrew Cluskey
Yorkshire Gliding Club
445.46
15 David Masson
Lasham
440.03
16 Stephen Williams
Booker Gliding Club
434.85
17 John Otty
Booker Gliding Club
418.37
18 Steve Noujaim smiley
Bristol and Gloucestershire Gliding Club
406.82
19 John Ellis
Yorkshire Gliding Club
397.50
20 Alastair Mutch
Scottish Gliding Centre
392.78
21 Geoffrey Lyons
Booker Gliding Club
381.18
22 David Miller
London Gliding Club
350.56
23 Alex Holswilder
Cambridge Gliding Club
344.10
24 Oleg Rzhondkovskyi
London Gliding Club
313.73
25 Ashley Birkbeck
Booker Gliding Club
288.21
26 Jane Moore
Booker Gliding Club
279.71
27 Malgosia Maczynski smiley
Lasham
264.09
28 DP Taylor
Yorkshire Gliding Club
259.50
29 Haluk Yildiz
Cambridge Gliding Club
208.00
30 Jeremy Gilbey
Booker Gliding Club
186.26
31 Roger Barber
Lasham
180.42
32 Andy Aveling
Lasham
176.14
33 Bob Grieve smiley
Norfolk Gliding Club
168.61
34 George Rowden smiley
Yorkshire Gliding Club
144.54
35 Chris Booker
Yorkshire Gliding Club
137.38
36 Roy Wilson
Deeside Gliding Club
134.84
37 Elena Mascus
Akaflieg Frankfurt
127.62
38 Rick Logan
Ulster Gliding Club
119.54
39 Robert Bailey
Yorkshire Gliding Club
93.25
40 Malte Grosche
Cambridge Gliding Club
87.82
41 Damian le Roux
Southdown Gliding Club - Parham
87.69
42 Dave Latimer
Yorkshire Gliding Club
80.07
43 Claudia Hill
London Gliding Club
70.34
44 Tomasz Janikowski
Cotswold Gliding Club
67.51
45 Dave Bieniasz
No Club
64.92
46 Ken Reid
Aero Club Kehl
58.76
47 Mark Lavender
Booker Gliding Club
57.71
48 Christof Maul
Akaflieg Frankfurt
54.72
49 Derek Smith
Yorkshire Gliding Club
51.42
50 Thomas Seiler
Airbus Segelfluggemeinschaft Bremen
51.20
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
Siebert
HPH
navITer
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
LXNAV
ILEC
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe