Latest News: 16. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,231.33
134.76
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,161.78
126.98
Ulrich Wild / Clemens Pape
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,147.58
150.16
Alfred Paul Alfers / Hans Biesters
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 1,063.85
132.05
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Maximilian Dorsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 1,017.98
111.57
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 1,017.74
110.72
Sebastian Horstmann / Karl-Dieter Lerch
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,010.53
134.57
Moritz Althaus smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 986.30
130.97
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 825.58
121.32
Matthias Luithardt / Michael Wiech
Kiripotib (NA)
10 817.27
115.08
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 790.78
94.31
J. Hillingshauser / Olivier Regis
Pokweni (NA)
12 774.48
107.46
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 730.44
100.17
Justin Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 729.15
108.20
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 686.77
86.21
Paul Gibbs
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 686.33
91.92
guangwei shang
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 686.07
112.63
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
18 645.38
101.10
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 640.31
103.02
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 639.50
99.81
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 634.00
76.66
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 609.20
113.68
Andreas Siebold / Adri Vinke
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
23 605.25
114.74
Roland Bieri smiley / Martin Zumbrunnen
Pokweni (NA)
24 598.33
99.52
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 589.88
105.99
Lubomir Motl
Veronica (NA / 0)
26 566.06
97.66
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 564.27
84.53
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 559.48
106.08
Dirk Nieuwenhout / Kees van Schaick
Kiripotib (NA)
29 558.38
76.29
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 558.27
73.41
masaaki matsumoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 538.42
91.75
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
32 492.09
124.18
Hans-Rainer Finke smiley / Wilfried Dinger
Kiripotib (NA)
33 488.83
78.43
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
34 484.11
98.84
Ulrich Preisig
Kiripotib (NA)
35 476.36
103.89
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 454.42
134.92
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 451.81
72.79
Steve Beer smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
38 438.64
101.25
Günther Jauch smiley / Ekhardt Bauer
Kiripotib (NA)
39 437.76
81.12
Klaus-Dieter Mreyen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
40 432.70
95.49
David Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 420.55
89.45
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 404.30
86.93
Horst Vissel / Friedrich Knoth
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 391.39
70.69
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 357.70
96.67
Sabine Wellandt
Kiripotib (NA)
45 355.10
112.55
Kari Siren smiley / Mika Ganszauge
Kiripotib (NA)
46 334.79
79.59
Brian Gilby
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 323.29
64.58
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
48 321.05
99.85
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 309.05
86.22
Rodrigo Mendes
Luziania Aero... (BR)
50 305.80
105.52
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
navITer
FLARM
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
Milvus
Siebert
binder
Baudisch Design
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
ILEC
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer