Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 711.46
105.60
Jacques Graells smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 695.29
117.86
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
3 647.53
96.03
DAVID FAGAN / Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 608.29
105.95
Lisa Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 553.40
83.95
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
6 547.32
104.11
Paul Dickson / Carl Hoogland
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
7 527.50
125.10
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 526.30
86.11
Ian Steventon / Paul Jacobsohn
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 482.71
93.82
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 461.37
85.48
Guy Whitehead
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11 436.19
84.18
Paul Rehm
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
12 421.26
123.47
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 411.02
86.97
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
14 406.10
70.25
Alan Pilkington
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 379.76
71.25
Gaby Tabak
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
16 369.91
76.59
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 355.45
76.69
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 354.14
91.53
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 339.60
77.99
Tokkie Carstens
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
20 319.15
62.10
Guy Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 313.74
56.04
Angus Suter
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
22 306.49
65.29
Francisco Corral Monsalve
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
23 299.28
90.04
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 284.50
75.53
Martin Pohl / Kristian Korsvold Fettig
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
25 278.28
65.04
Arik Lichtman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
26 271.84
74.07
Dominique Brassier
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
27 263.41
67.68
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
28 260.40
84.68
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
29 258.59
56.67
alon zabib
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
30 255.32
76.87
Nicholas Oberhofer
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 251.29
79.05
Avron Avron smiley / Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
32 240.92
72.53
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
33 239.05
57.49
Jan Frederick Köhnke smiley / Steffen Looft
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
34 232.06
73.87
Findlay Smith
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
35 212.72
52.71
Doron Neumann smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
36 208.39
66.10
nahum swid smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
37 200.84
41.60
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
38 195.21
56.78
Haim Rootman smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
39 190.25
67.19
Senna Van den Bosch
Lleweni Parc ... (UK)
40 163.32
64.92
Dan Arazi
Megiddo Gld (IL)
41 148.57
80.39
Roman Höflich smiley / Lisa Losberger
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
42 146.54
52.05
Yuval Posener
Megiddo Gld (IL)
43 141.66
67.19
Hans-Peter Ortwein / Max Michaelis smiley
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
44 140.83
38.91
Nils Mackensen / David Tempel
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
45 139.96
62.05
gil michels smiley
Megiddo Gld (IL)
46 135.91
38.67
Axel Pauli
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
47 132.76
39.78
Daniel Leshem
Megiddo Gld (IL)
48 128.72
48.61
Felix Wolf / Alexander Bleitner
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
49 119.13
71.26
Sönke Bahlo
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
50 109.11
47.75
Gal Baruch
Megiddo Gld (IL)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
LXNAV
Bürklin
Tost
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
TopMeteo
navITer
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert