Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 981.01
103.07
Makoto Ichikawa / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 977.11
113.20
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 822.40
86.42
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
4 810.94
108.37
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 790.87
110.15
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 749.57
84.09
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
7 748.96
110.93
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 720.99
109.11
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 718.83
110.65
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 700.71
95.55
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 628.20
94.33
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
12 607.41
94.12
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 604.19
108.99
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 599.28
91.28
John Jurotte smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
15 571.77
103.55
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 530.46
121.56
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 527.76
110.78
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 518.62
114.87
David Holmes smiley / Clément Corbillé
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 515.14
110.29
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 514.97
84.18
Phil Lazenby
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 512.88
125.51
ben terrell
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 503.21
82.35
John Grant
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
23 501.12
92.37
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 496.00
116.11
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 459.17
88.87
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 445.75
105.22
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 445.05
110.75
Peter Howlett
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 414.69
87.61
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 404.29
89.37
David Keith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 359.45
100.03
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 348.32
72.15
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
32 347.01
77.89
Haruhiko Okamura / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 344.71
78.60
Masa Watanabe smiley / Shiro Tanikawa
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 329.96
83.88
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 325.31
111.81
Norm Bloch / John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
36 320.97
113.29
Vernon Brown smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 308.35
96.36
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 307.09
73.34
Thorsten Ochsenreiter
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 301.35
70.83
Stephen Hoey
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 286.13
43.64
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
41 279.50
49.24
Andrew Prater
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
42 276.51
108.44
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
43 269.45
81.99
James Nugent
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
44 253.03
91.12
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 221.43
62.43
Mark Bland
Tumut Gld (AU / VIC)
46 216.69
84.60
Peter Martin smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 204.63
101.23
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
48 203.09
96.87
Bernhard Gerber / Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
49 184.34
56.22
Ian Steventon smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
50 161.57
74.83
Colin Campbell
Raywood (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Tost
ILEC
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
HPH
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe