Latest News: 23. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 943.14
131.40
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 836.98
113.09
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 755.34
120.81
Makoto Ichikawa / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 687.12
121.11
Richard Traill
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
5 665.63
106.75
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 649.38
108.76
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 595.01
94.57
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
8 593.98
112.80
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 568.25
112.99
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 567.02
127.19
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 565.79
96.45
Roger Denholm
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 560.18
122.05
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13 560.15
113.42
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 559.26
88.39
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 543.22
110.38
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 541.20
109.21
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 537.99
99.82
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 532.46
113.35
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 532.00
111.06
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 527.12
109.38
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 526.69
120.52
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 516.70
109.75
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 515.88
121.89
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 509.87
86.49
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 508.72
104.52
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 508.53
80.51
Kathryn Fosha
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 504.42
92.01
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 502.79
107.58
Tim Wilson smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 489.77
108.90
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 488.78
92.66
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 486.22
95.02
Bernie Sizer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 468.88
105.80
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 463.39
94.69
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 461.56
85.84
Phil Heintze
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 458.30
91.72
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 457.24
104.67
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 438.95
87.65
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 436.62
93.03
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 434.86
87.65
Alan Wilson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 430.01
84.06
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 420.19
79.67
Huge Grandstaff
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 401.93
80.74
Brian Gilby
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
43 398.44
93.67
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 396.05
72.02
Laurie Simpkins
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
45 392.96
96.58
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 375.79
72.27
Christopher Thorpe / Noel Vagg
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 367.15
148.49
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 358.16
104.72
Peter Cesco
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
49 357.57
99.06
Tony Condon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
50 357.28
104.87
Kevin Roden
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
binder
Bürklin
aerokurier
Tost
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
HPH
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers