Latest News: 20. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 594.19
102.69
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 578.29
87.13
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 543.04
102.90
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 535.04
86.93
Joerg Nothmann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 469.95
97.65
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 445.97
111.11
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 444.54
76.41
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
8 435.64
95.35
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 400.74
95.60
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 388.57
99.40
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
11 381.90
104.67
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
12 380.17
94.35
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 370.39
90.71
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 358.50
123.77
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 356.08
93.41
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 355.11
94.34
Andrew Georgeson / Steven McMahon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 343.24
74.54
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
18 340.12
76.36
Brendon Lovell
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
19 337.88
71.80
Andrew Prater
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
20 320.32
76.37
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 318.98
92.01
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
22 315.96
80.82
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
23 309.49
75.71
Miles Gore-Brown / Mark Chambers
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 298.97
86.69
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 292.88
90.93
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 288.61
82.34
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 279.49
104.27
Keith Gateley smiley / Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 274.78
95.45
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
266.11
72.96
Shinji Asakura
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 250.15
71.37
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
30 236.67
65.98
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
31 231.83
92.28
Luke Swinkels
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 231.46
70.19
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
33 226.64
64.27
Rodney Loder / Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
34 220.85
70.15
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 196.13
73.23
Colin Campbell
Raywood (AU / VIC)
36 195.51
92.16
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
37 184.23
66.88
Phil McCann smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
38 155.07
55.51
Andres Miramontes
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
39 131.66
54.45
Adam Howell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 127.44
47.64
Bill Smith
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 120.78
66.18
Stuart Lutton
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
42 92.96
35.62
Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 82.19
48.74
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
44 81.33
42.86
David Breeze / Ken Lloyd
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 77.00
57.18
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
44.81
60.45
Steven McAvoy
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
31.79
40.80
Nathan Johnson
Charters Towe... (AU / QLD)
30.39
90.84
Steven McAvoy
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
24.36
87.73
Steven McAvoy
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
aerokurier
Clouddancers
HPH
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
navITer
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst