Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 858.88
113.71
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
2 723.18
132.19
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 651.39
118.06
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 598.80
125.17
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 590.44
98.19
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 555.13
105.92
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 548.10
104.10
Ian Steventon / Rohan Hall
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
8 526.90
112.23
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 524.42
115.06
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 498.28
120.85
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
11 480.71
93.28
Alan Pilkington
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 470.46
135.03
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
13 469.36
124.37
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 465.78
106.54
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
15 449.90
97.06
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
16 434.66
118.37
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 418.61
119.50
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 359.22
108.76
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
19 344.23
74.46
Ralph Boehmer / Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 299.37
70.80
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 292.79
72.52
Nigel Holmes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 292.62
63.81
Jennefer Goldsmith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 284.61
76.94
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
24 251.81
109.97
Kerrie Claffey
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 250.48
79.92
Alan Wilson
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
26 245.79
72.04
Dominique Brassier
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 231.63
84.55
Ursula Husy
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 222.77
78.70
Daryl Speight
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 183.31
76.15
JOHN THOMSON
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
30 183.11
65.08
Jacob Bloom
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 174.47
59.16
Mike Jarolim
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 163.14
85.01
Robert McCormack
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
Rent a Glider
aerokurier
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
binder
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
HPH
navITer
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM