Latest News: 06. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 157.62
174.17
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Dieter Schwenk
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 131.30
145.09
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 120.74
129.80
Joachim Siegler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 117.77
130.13
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
5 116.79
133.44
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 112.81
124.65
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 112.06
127.19
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 109.99
121.54
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 108.67
120.08
Ronald Reith smiley / Uli Gmelin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 108.25
116.37
Rolf Zöller
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
11 106.27
121.42
Morten Bach
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 105.90
121.79
John McWilliam smiley / Jonathan Huband
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 105.20
115.46
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 102.34
116.16
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 99.39
112.81
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 97.34
107.56
Manfred Ried smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
17 96.82
99.72
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 96.81
109.88
Tim Hurn
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 96.34
113.68
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 95.87
103.06
milan kmetovics
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 95.51
106.97
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 94.95
104.92
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 93.55
92.85
Sarah Drefenstedt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 93.38
103.19
Francesco Bruinsma
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 93.05
102.82
holger frede / Marcus Schlüter
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 92.48
100.11
Christian Dahms smiley / Fritz Meyer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
27 90.84
100.38
Diana van Beek
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 90.00
102.82
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 88.78
100.77
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 88.56
100.51
Joachim Leidner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
87.82
94.40
Tomas Suchanek / Radek Bares
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 87.04
98.79
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
32 86.48
92.96
Thomas Friedli
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 85.94
94.97
Trevor Hancock / Peter Kingston
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
34 85.91
97.51
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 85.82
94.83
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
36 85.01
96.49
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
37 82.97
91.69
hiroshi ugajin / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 82.72
95.74
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
39 79.75
85.73
Peter Carey / Brendan English
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
79.66
80.26
Ryszard Pachla
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
40 79.16
85.10
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
41 78.78
83.51
Max Michaelis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 74.19
78.09
David Keith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 73.48
83.40
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 70.84
80.94
Keith Essex smiley
Papawai (NZ / N)
45 65.86
61.90
Phil Henderson / Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
46 64.64
66.58
Gene Reinecke
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 58.78
56.14
Zbigniew Kunas
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
48 58.19
61.25
Randall Mathews smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Air Avionics
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
aerokurier
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
HPH
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Tost
Bitterwasser
Milvus
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
binder
Baudisch Design