Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 163.79
176.07
Mauricio Andres Perez
Chos Malal (AR)
2 134.50
144.59
Alejandro Pettenazza
Chos Malal (AR)
3 121.52
128.81
Jacek Flis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 120.61
127.85
Mateusz Siodłoczek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 120.47
127.70
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 116.96
129.24
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 112.47
112.47
Marek Niewiadomy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 111.74
118.44
Jakub Puławski
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 109.22
123.96
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 107.28
122.57
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 106.37
121.53
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 105.00
108.15
George Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
102.68
118.08
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 102.00
107.36
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 101.82
114.04
Steven Evans smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 101.57
103.09
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 101.08
105.63
Mick Webster smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 100.61
105.14
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
18 100.21
110.73
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 99.19
109.60
Richard Bieber / Robin May
Kiripotib (NA)
99.07
107.25
Tim Carr
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 98.54
98.54
Jan Jawornik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 98.24
108.56
Michael Stieber
Kiripotib (NA)
22 97.88
108.15
Hans-Peter von Arb smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
23 97.07
107.26
Uros Krasovic
Kiripotib (NA)
24 96.56
111.77
Klaus Reinhold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 93.75
92.34
Michael Strathern
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 93.62
92.92
Emmanuel Cadieux
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 93.41
98.31
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 90.86
90.86
David Meredith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 90.69
93.41
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 90.53
102.76
Kevin Houlihan smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
31 89.64
95.02
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
32 89.56
104.34
Graham Parker / Mark Morgan
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 88.14
104.01
Walter Reis smiley / Josef Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 88.01
92.63
Paul Rose
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 87.89
94.48
Peter Cesco
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 87.53
94.75
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
87.21
89.82
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 86.97
102.62
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 86.44
91.63
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
39 86.19
92.66
Phil Eldridge
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 82.50
88.69
ben terrell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 82.18
86.49
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
42 81.66
85.94
Adelchi Colombo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 79.41
61.54
Aleksey Spiridonov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
44 79.13
83.88
Stuart Lutton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 78.12
77.54
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
46 76.29
55.12
Ron Schwartz smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
47 74.27
82.07
John Tielbeke / Victor Telkamp
Pokweni (NA)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Tost
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
navITer
binder
ILEC
Jonker Sailplanes