Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 124.04
130.55
Enrico Berthod smiley
Aosta (IT)
2 119.91
136.10
Uwe Thiele smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
3 105.22
111.54
Peter Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
4 104.03
110.27
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
5 103.74
109.18
Santiago Cervantes smiley
Kinross Gld (UK)
6 94.66
99.63
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
7 92.33
99.26
Daniel McCormack / Sabrina Schels
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 91.91
96.04
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 87.65
94.89
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 87.51
94.73
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 85.11
95.97
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 78.24
84.11
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
13 77.31
83.69
Ben Coleman smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
75.69
81.37
Samy Kramer
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
14 73.93
78.36
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
15 67.58
71.13
Peter McKenzie
Alexandra (NZ / S)
16 67.51
62.95
Johan Badenhorst
Potchefstroom (ZA)
17 66.72
70.73
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
18 66.47
48.02
Jean-Jacques Malosse
Chilhowee (US / 5)
19 65.40
72.76
Jac Snyman smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 64.15
73.30
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
21 63.93
70.64
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 62.81
65.64
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 58.20
61.25
Geoff Overheu
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
24 57.47
61.78
Rodney Loder
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 56.83
56.83
Laurie Simpkins
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
26 56.51
64.57
Steve Thompson
Parham Clubh ... (UK)
27 55.64
57.31
Michael Witt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 54.46
55.28
John Robinson smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
53.89
57.12
Matthew Brunton
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
29 50.39
53.41
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49.38
53.46
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46.50
49.99
Chuck Patterson
Chilhowee (US / 5)
45.85
45.85
Markus Gutmann smiley
Essweiler (DE / RP)
44.64
49.33
Chris Ruf
Chilhowee (US / 5)
44.14
35.86
Peter Brunton
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38.74
38.74
Delio Fagundes
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37.37
37.37
Jan Dziedzic
Lake Village ... (US / 6)
36.63
38.56
Bernhard Hochwimmer
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
35.49
40.01
James Douma
Hope (CA / BC/A)
33.30
37.79
Omri Kalinsky
Air Sailing (US / 11)
32.89
33.88
Colin Winterburn
Springfield (NZ / S)
32.70
37.36
Sikko Vermeer smiley
Soesterberg (NL)
30.54
34.66
John Bourland
Tsa (US / 10)
28.92
25.23
Gary Boggs
Sampley's (US / 9)
28.58
30.08
Uwe Wahlig
Bensheimer St... (DE / HE)
28.26
27.84
Leslie Kinsley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
19.11
16.82
Bruce Beddow
Tsa (US / 10)
18.13
15.27
Pedro Baldovino
San Juan Aero... (AR)
16.43
16.43
Richard Grohmann
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Air Avionics
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
Tost
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
HPH
FLARM
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Siebert