Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 163.21
180.34
Arndt Hovestadt smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 161.58
178.55
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Max Kollmar
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 152.29
173.99
Mannie McLauchlan
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
4 151.05
177.11
Ludwig Starkl
Kiripotib (NA)
5 146.58
172.96
Axel Anschau / Bernhard Eckey
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 142.71
157.69
Stephan Ripp smiley / Thomas Dahmann
Pokweni (NA)
7 141.57
156.43
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 140.10
154.81
Bernd Dolba smiley / Manfred Lengemann
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 137.04
151.43
Takeshi Maruyama smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
10 135.90
150.17
Franz Draxinger smiley / Aurel Hallbrucker
Kiripotib (NA)
11 131.74
145.57
Andreas Spielmann / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
12 129.12
151.39
Bernd Mangold / Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 128.02
147.22
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
14 111.26
127.12
Derren Francis
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
15 107.51
126.87
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 103.88
118.69
Dan Papacek
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
17 103.83
114.74
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18 103.44
111.19
Bob Grieve
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
19 101.97
115.74
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 98.52
111.82
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
21 97.36
107.58
Maximiliano Vignati
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
22 95.63
100.65
Santiago Cervantes smiley
Kinross Gld (UK)
23 94.58
107.35
Damian Goldenzweig
Alvear Aeropa... (AR)
24 94.27
97.10
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 94.06
103.94
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 93.01
93.01
Federico Buscema
San Martin Me... (AR)
27 92.14
92.14
Luciano Contardi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
28 91.37
105.76
Pepe Reig.
Fuentemilanos (ES)
29 89.04
101.72
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
30 88.93
98.94
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 86.84
98.57
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
32 84.27
88.69
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
33 83.90
88.30
Steve Thomas
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
34 83.03
89.26
Craig Collings
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
35 81.95
81.95
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
36 81.37
86.26
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
37 79.66
85.63
Allan Barnes / Leo Davies
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 78.93
89.58
Roland Henz smiley
St Johann I T (AT / t)
39 78.40
83.11
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 77.97
77.97
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
41 77.47
82.12
Josef Schaffer
Zeltweg (AT / stk)
42 77.08
77.08
Spolita Guillermo Leonel
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
43 76.65
87.57
Reinhard Haggenmueller
St Johann I T (AT / t)
76.44
84.47
Alan Payne
Raywood (AU / VIC)
44 75.33
80.98
Geoff Overheu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
74.73
80.34
leonardo Alem
Canuelas Aero... (AR)
45 74.00
82.32
Thomas Hasler smiley
Zeltweg (AT / stk)
46 73.43
72.33
Phillip Organ
Raywood (AU / VIC)
47 73.24
72.14
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
48 73.18
80.86
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
HPH
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Tost
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
aerokurier
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
FLARM
binder
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH