Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 156.30
172.71
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Max Kollmar
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 116.97
125.75
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 112.37
127.54
Henk du Toit
Brits (ZA)
4 109.65
124.45
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
5 107.86
119.18
Takeshi Maruyama smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
6 103.35
114.20
Andreas Spielmann / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
7 100.95
103.98
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 100.28
110.81
Ulrich Eberhardt-Schramm / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 94.04
103.91
Franz Draxinger smiley / Aurel Hallbrucker
Kiripotib (NA)
10 92.08
93.47
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Raywood (AU / VIC)
11 90.65
100.16
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 89.86
95.25
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
13 89.72
102.50
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
14 86.40
95.47
Uli Gmelin smiley / Nils Ruckert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
15 85.32
94.27
Lukas Blattmann smiley / Jannes Stahf
Worcester Gld (ZA)
16 84.87
96.33
Allen Pharoah
Brits (ZA)
17 84.79
84.79
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
18 73.72
83.67
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 68.98
78.81
David Wilson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
20 65.72
66.70
Craig Dilks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
21 65.64
72.53
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
22 64.94
64.94
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
23 62.48
69.04
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 61.71
66.34
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 61.67
66.29
Scott Lennon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 61.34
65.95
Bob Grieve
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
27 59.39
59.39
Adrian Grose
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
28 58.46
56.71
Dominique Brassier
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
29 56.46
55.61
Steve Coulton
Raywood (AU / VIC)
30 54.08
58.14
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49.78
49.03
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
48.99
51.19
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39.50
41.28
Sebastian Plaza
Chos Malal (AR)
26.79
29.20
Leigh Stokes
Khancoban (AU / VIC)
26.12
27.50
Tony Davies
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
25.83
29.70
Thomas Kremeyer
Chos Malal (AR)
22.50
19.80
Sergio Goretkin
Bebedouro (BR)
21.70
23.98
Glyn Jackson
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
7.52
7.06
Arthur Francisco de Mello Monteiro / Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
7.40
6.96
Juliana Fraschetti / Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
6.16
5.79
Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
5.73
5.38
Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
5.46
5.13
Juliana Fraschetti / Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
5.04
4.74
Antonio Andreoli Júnior / Gilberto Widmer
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
2.01
2.26
Frederic Bick
Moriarty (US / 9)
1.23
1.32
Allan Barnes / Leo Davies
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
0.32
0.37
Pepe Reig.
Fuentemilanos (ES)
0.00
0.00
Scott Lennon
Peak Hill Exa... (AU / NSW)
0.00
59.99
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Cobra Trailer
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
ILEC
TopMeteo
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
binder
Jonker Sailplanes