Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 187.03
206.67
Dennis Tito smiley / Bill Hill
Inyokern (US / 12)
2 185.06
204.49
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 156.47
168.20
Sabrina Schels / Michael Jahn
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 122.79
135.69
Frank van Empelen
Kiripotib (NA)
5 116.95
129.22
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 116.63
126.25
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 115.35
127.47
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 114.50
123.09
Lynn Alley
Morgan County... (US / 9)
9 113.39
121.90
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 112.83
125.52
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
11 111.80
123.54
Takeshi Maruyama smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
12 110.24
121.81
Franz Draxinger smiley / Aurel Hallbrucker
Kiripotib (NA)
13 105.03
120.00
David Pietsch
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
14 103.51
114.37
Andreas Spielmann / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
15 100.42
110.97
Ulrich Eberhardt-Schramm / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
16 98.59
105.24
Francisco Corral Monsalve smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
17 98.22
105.59
Gordon Boettger
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
18 96.43
106.55
Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 93.12
106.38
Patrick Driessen
Drury (NZ / N)
20 93.05
102.82
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 91.32
100.91
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 90.69
105.66
Ailsa McMillan / Arnold Geerlings
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
23 90.46
106.07
Manfred Lengemann
Veronica (NA / 0)
24 88.80
98.12
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 87.22
92.46
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
26 83.44
94.70
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 81.83
86.13
Santiago Cervantes smiley
Kinross Gld (UK)
28 79.64
88.00
Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 79.60
85.57
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 79.35
85.30
Allan Barnes / Leo Davies
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 79.17
89.85
Rod Stone
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
32 78.05
80.39
Alan Wilson
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
33 66.82
60.81
Felipe Brito
Munivitacura ... (CL)
34 65.35
70.26
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 65.14
67.10
Tim Bromhead
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
36 65.03
73.81
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
37 64.31
70.10
David McIlroy
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
38 63.46
72.50
DP Jensen
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
39 63.10
69.72
Lukas Blattmann smiley / Jannes Stahf
Worcester Gld (ZA)
40 62.15
68.67
Nils Ruckert / Zsolt Orsi
Worcester Gld (ZA)
41 61.97
65.68
Claudio Porporato
Chos Malal (AR)
42 61.80
66.44
Scott Lennon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 61.30
61.30
Adrian Grose
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
44 58.92
65.11
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
45 56.82
61.08
Bob Grieve
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
46 56.63
56.63
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
47 55.22
59.36
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39.12
43.23
Glyn Jackson
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
38.37
39.81
kazuyoshi kawashima smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
37.35
42.39
Richard Maleady smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
Tost
aerokurier
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
navITer
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
binder
TopMeteo
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments