Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 123.63
141.25
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 121.37
140.48
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 119.54
118.65
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
4 118.98
131.47
Trevor Hancock / Peter Kingston
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
5 118.36
134.34
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 117.89
130.27
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 116.69
138.56
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
8 115.73
121.80
Bill Mudge
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 115.15
118.61
Greg Jackson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10 114.54
135.15
Ton de Bruine / Albert Alders
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 114.11
122.67
Leigh Stokes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 113.91
119.89
sid nankivell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
13 113.23
118.33
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 112.50
124.31
Antti Lehto smiley / Juha Sorri
Kiripotib (NA)
15 112.00
124.60
Sergio Campos
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
16 110.99
120.15
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 110.73
117.37
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 110.61
118.08
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
19 110.57
122.17
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 110.45
125.36
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 110.39
115.35
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 110.26
125.97
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 109.11
125.48
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 108.97
124.50
Geoff Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 108.50
123.14
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 108.25
119.62
Nicolas Bennet smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 107.78
126.37
Sijmen de Vries / Dick Breederveld
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 106.29
121.44
Arnold Niewand
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 105.95
119.45
Philip Sturley smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 105.54
120.58
Richard Traill
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
31 105.17
109.91
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 104.69
112.54
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 104.03
114.95
F. Josef Eder smiley / Harald Lixl
Kiripotib (NA)
34 103.75
114.64
Masafumi Inagaki smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 102.48
107.86
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 102.17
112.90
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 102.17
109.83
Mario Naretto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
38 102.10
112.83
Masa Watanabe smiley / Masataka Yao
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 100.90
108.47
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 100.19
106.20
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 99.80
105.04
Gustavo Gudenschwager
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 98.85
112.20
Stewart May
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 98.62
109.72
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 98.34
113.83
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
45 98.26
98.26
Justin Couch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 97.84
110.31
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 97.57
100.49
Robert Smits
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 97.13
104.41
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
49 96.15
96.15
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
50 95.88
103.07
Thomas van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
HPH
FLARM
navITer
aerokurier
ILEC
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Tost
LXNAV
Siebert
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
WINTER Instruments