Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 154.78
171.03
Philipp Keller smiley / JJ Logtenberg
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 139.48
157.27
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 138.58
163.52
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Philipp Schulz
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 138.35
152.88
Max Mensing smiley / Bernd Roosmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 135.97
150.25
Markus Benz / Jochen Goller
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 134.98
149.15
Robin Horstmann / Sebastian Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 134.75
159.00
Bostjan Pristavec smiley / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 134.48
158.68
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
9 133.74
157.81
Jürgen Raschdorf
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 133.42
147.43
Lukas Blattmann smiley / Jannes Stahf
Worcester Gld (ZA)
11 132.93
139.91
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 132.40
146.31
Volker Weber smiley / Heinz Wölper
Kiripotib (NA)
13 131.39
145.18
Peter Ehrat smiley / Kurt Oswald
Veronica (NA / 0)
14 130.20
152.66
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 128.57
142.07
Nobile Corvino / Alain Courtial
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 128.19
141.65
Steffen Elberg / Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
17 125.34
138.50
Günther Jauch smiley / Andreas Hofmann
Kiripotib (NA)
18 125.20
147.73
Carsten Portmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
19 124.42
137.48
John Buchanan
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20 123.08
136.00
Thomas Gerlach smiley / Max-Bernd Klein
Bitterwasser (NA)
21 122.27
135.11
didier leonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
22 122.02
138.50
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 121.86
134.65
Christine Franke smiley / Rainer Franke
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 121.83
129.14
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
25 121.27
137.64
Chris Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 120.96
128.22
Mathias Ecker smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 119.71
134.98
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
28 119.41
136.42
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 119.28
131.80
Philippe Robert-Gorsse / Jean Georges Schwartz
Kiripotib (NA)
30 118.86
134.91
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
31 118.45
130.89
William Stalenburg / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 117.58
123.76
Don Woodward
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 117.05
138.12
Martin Heide / Mark Wenning
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 116.96
129.24
Olaf Schumacher / Andreas Cronrath
Gariep Dam (ZA)
35 116.60
128.84
Tomas Rysavy / Danes Grula
Veronica (NA / 0)
36 115.84
121.92
Paul Dickson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 115.71
135.67
Hans Biesters smiley / Alfred Paul Alfers
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
38 114.99
130.51
Mike Barenbrug smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
39 114.99
127.06
Andreas Balk smiley / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
40 113.56
130.59
Steve Hedley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 113.39
115.09
David Pickles
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 113.02
114.72
Bernie Sizer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 112.52
124.33
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
44 112.31
130.84
Marc Schroeder / Philippe Rapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45 112.03
127.15
Terry Cubley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
46 110.35
116.97
Gary Stevenson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 110.15
121.71
Avron Avron / Rafi Luski
Veronica (NA / 0)
48 109.71
118.76
Justin Smith smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 109.45
117.65
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 108.49
115.00
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Bürklin
aerokurier
Tost
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
ILEC
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM