Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 159.67
169.25
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 153.12
169.19
JJ Logtenberg / Philipp Keller
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 140.33
155.07
Keith Essex smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
4 139.27
153.90
didier leonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
5 139.26
159.11
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 138.93
153.52
Lothar Haase smiley / Uli Gmelin
Pokweni (NA)
7 137.41
144.63
Don Woodward
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 136.71
151.06
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
9 134.64
159.88
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
10 132.87
146.82
Max-Bernd Klein smiley / Thomas Gerlach
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 131.85
149.65
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 129.04
152.27
Carsten Portmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
13 127.98
141.42
Martti Koivula smiley / Kari Siren
Kiripotib (NA)
14 127.70
144.94
john gorringe
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 127.48
137.04
Mark Dalton smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 127.47
140.85
J. Hillingshauser / Andreas Balk
Pokweni (NA)
17 127.36
140.73
Markus Benz / Jochen Goller
Veronica (NA / 0)
18 127.14
149.07
Hans Buhlmann smiley / Christian Daenzer
Pokweni (NA)
19 126.91
140.24
Philippe Robert-Gorsse / Jean Georges Schwartz
Kiripotib (NA)
20 126.35
139.61
Kurt Oswald / Peter Ehrat
Veronica (NA / 0)
21 126.25
149.92
Walter Binder smiley / Vinzenz Grabner
Pokweni (NA)
22 126.05
148.74
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
23 125.62
148.23
Jürgen Raschdorf
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 125.49
138.66
Gerd Spiegelberg smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 125.47
132.99
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 125.35
142.28
Philipp Schulz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 125.34
142.27
Terry Cubley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28 125.26
147.81
Martin Heide / Uwe Stüben
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 125.07
138.20
Christine Franke smiley / Rainer Franke
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 124.61
146.10
Guy Bechtold smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 123.89
136.90
Alfred Federlehner / Robert Miesbauer
Kiripotib (NA)
32 123.77
146.05
Walter Eisele smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 122.48
144.53
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Mark Wenning
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 121.79
138.23
Chris Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 121.48
143.35
Carl Schönherr smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 121.19
133.91
Hans Herbert Weiß smiley / Rene Breesch
Veronica (NA / 0)
37 120.81
138.02
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 120.36
122.17
David Pickles
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
39 120.12
125.53
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 120.01
129.91
Justin Smith smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 119.81
135.08
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
42 119.79
132.37
Max Mensing smiley / Bernd Roosmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 119.78
140.45
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 119.27
138.06
Hermann Gold
Pokweni (NA)
45 119.05
135.12
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
46 118.83
131.31
John Buchanan
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
47 118.77
136.59
Steve Hedley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 118.63
133.76
Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 118.19
130.60
Rafi Luski / Avron Avron
Veronica (NA / 0)
50 117.71
130.07
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
LXNAV
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
FLARM
binder
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
Bitterwasser
navITer
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM